2010 Semiahmoo Jr. Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2010 Semiahmoo Jr Open
Hosted by: Semiahmoo Resort - Loomis Trail CC
October 16-17, 2010 Loomis Trail CC Semiahmoo Resort
Blaine, Washington Par 72 Par 72
Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 6710 yards 6651 yards total Award
1 Tyler Salsbury 11 Enumclaw WA 71 72 143 $60
2 Nolan Cull 10 Lake Tapps WA 72 73 145 $60
3 Michael Almonte 11 Fircrest WA 75 75 150 $50
4 Andrew Kennedy 10 Redmond WA 78 73 151 $50
5 Colten Kleis 12 Kirkland WA 79 73 152 $40
5 Kyle Cornett 10 Mill Creek WA 76 76 152 $40
7 Chris Tedesco 11 Gig Harbor WA 78 75 153 $40
8 Connor Miele 12 Everett WA 80 74 154 $40
9 Aaron Ferrer 11 Delta BC 80 75 155 $40
9 Connor O\'neill 12 Washougal WA 80 75 155 $40
9 Nick Russell 12 Vancouver BC 80 75 155 $40
9 Andy Liu 9 Bellevue WA 79 76 155 $40
13 Brian Mogg 9 Sammamish WA 75 81 156 $40
13 Joe Fryer 9 Mukilteo WA 76 80 156 $40
15 Shane Thompson 12 Langley WA 81 77 158 $40
16 Thomas Jeffries-Harrison 11 Vancouver BC 85 74 159 $40
17 Brett Manke 9 Lakewood WA 75 85 160 $40
18 Ryan Fenton 11 Snohomish WA 81 83 164 $20
19 Ben Vandenberg 12 Lynden WA 81 84 165 $20
19 David Smith 11 Enumclaw WA 86 79 165 $20
19 Anthony LaGuardia 10 Seattle WA 88 77 165 $20
19 Joe Harvie 9 Orting WA 82 83 165 $20
23 Tyler Hella 12 snohomish WA 86 80 166
24 A.J. Seo 9 Auburn WA 85 82 167
24 Cody Roth 9 Bellingham WA 82 85 167
26 Mason Tomlinson 12 Everett WA 88 81 169
26 Conner Denessen 10 Snohomish WA 85 84 169
28 Devin Findlay 11 Gig Harbor WA 84 86 170
28 Zane Clark 11 Tacoma WA 89 81 170
30 Taylor Williams 10 Medina WA 91 81 172
31 Joe Conroy 11 Seattle WA 98 83 181
31 Sam Reier 12 Bellingham WA 96 85 181
31 Tyler Booth 11 Bellingham WA 85 96 181
34 Andrew Brown 9 Calgary AB 95 90 185
35 Nick Krystal 9 Port Moody BC 95 91 186
36 Conor Landry 12 Snoquualmie WA 101 88 189
37 JJ Cook 12 Snohomish WA 89 104 193
38 Cameron Mather 10 Bragg Creek AB 97 98 195
39 Devan Boucher 9 Blaine WA 106 92 198
40 Ryan Smith 10 Seattle WA 101 100 201
41 Zachary Shockley 10 Ferndale WA 108 103 211
42 Gregory Doucette 9 Calgary AB 113 120 233
Loomis Trail CC Semiahmoo Resort
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 6117 yards 6009 yards
1 Sy Lovan 7 Surrey BC 71 81 152 $50
2 Isaac Chen 8 Richmond BC 81 72 153 $40
3 Henry Lee 7 Coquitlam BC 79 77 156 $30
4 Sam Highsmith 8 Lakewood WA 82 80 162 $30
5 Sam Warkentin 7 Bainbridge Island WA 83 82 165 $30
6 Sam Fisher 8 Redmond WA 89 82 171 $30
7 Joe Lyon 7 Tacoma WA 85 87 172 $30
8 Davis Gullikson 8 Tacoma WA 88 90 178 $30
9 Troy Johnston 7 Puyallup WA 90 88 178 $30
10 Zach Evens 7 Mercer Island WA 95 90 185
11 Michael Martin 8 Calgary WA 101 86 187
12 Taylor Patrick 7 Surrey BC 101 91 192
13 Jeremy Smith 8 bellingham WA 98 95 193
14 Christopher Mogg 7 Sammamish WA 100 115 215
15 Jack Kooley 7 Sammamish WA 122 105 227
Loomis Trail CC Semiahmoo Resort
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 5614 yards 5559 yards
1 AJ Ewart 6 Coquitlam BC 79 77 156 $40
2 RJ Manke 6 Lakewood WA 84 73 157 $30
3 Holden Backes 6 Yakima WA 81 80 161 $30
4 David Hu 5 Vancouver BC 89 78 167 $30
5 Joe Highsmith 5 Lakewood WA 86 82 168 $30
6 Connor Golembeski 5 Redmond WA 87 86 173 $30
7 Ethan Ko 4 victoria BC 92 91 183 $10
7 Top Lau 5 richmond BC 90 93 183 $10
9 Michael Crisologo 4 Richmond BC 92 92 184 $10
10 Zachary Torrey 5 Woodinville WA 96 92 188 $10
11 Nicholas Peterson 6 Seattle WA 116 102 218 $10
Loomis Trail CC Semiahmoo Resort
Par 72 Par 72
All Girls Division! 5614 yards 5559 yards
1 Naomi Ko 8 victoria BC 74 74 148 $60
2 Catherina Li 9 Kent WA 78 73 151 $50
3 Rachel Lewis 11 Gig Harbor WA 81 75 156 $50
4 Brooklyn Kraakman 11 Deroche BC 80 77 157 $40
5 Shania Remandaban 6 Coquitlam BC 81 80 161 $40
6 Grace Chua 9 White Rock BC 85 78 163 $30
7 Kelly Miller 12 Federal Way WA 88 81 169 $30
8 Madisen Bentley 10 University Place WA 88 82 170 $30
9 Michaela Abey 12 Abbotsford BC 87 84 171 $30
10 Brooke Branigan 10 Bellingham WA 85 88 173 $30
11 Alivia Brown 9 Gig Harbor WA 89 85 174 $30
12 Gracie Dyer 11 University Place WA 91 86 177
12 Whitney Jammerman 12 Snohomish WA 91 86 177
12 Lana Gill 9 Vancouver BC 89 88 177
15 Mersadie Tallman 8 Issaquah WA 90 88 178
16 Janet Zhang 8 richmond BC 93 88 181
17 Maddie Schulz 10 Gig Harbor WA 99 93 192
18 Rachelle Nielsen 8 Summerland BC 100 94 194
19 Laura Gay 10 Millcreek WA 100 97 197
20 Lisa Zelasko 9 Gig Harbor WA 101 97 198
21 Megan Cuomo 12 Friday Harbor WA 103 98 201
22 Lindsey Gullikson 9 Tacoma WA 111 99 210
October 16, 2010

An exceptional and scenic outing in Northern Washington State.

View Course

At the top of the list for year-round play.

View Course