2010 The Labor Day Jr. Classic

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
The Northwest Jr. Golf Tour
Labor Day Jr. Classic Classic GC Classic GC
Sept. 4-5, 2010 6516 yds 6516 yds
Classic golf course - Spanaway, WA par 72 par 72
Boys High School Division: 9th-12th grade total Earnings
1 Tyler Salsbury 11 Enumclaw WA 68 77 145 $60
2 Dominick Francks 11 Olympia WA 76 73 149 $50
3 Brett Johnson 11 Vancouver WA 76 75 151 $40
4 James Feutz 11 University Place WA 73 80 153 $40
5 RJ Tallud 9 maple valley WA 79 75 154 $60
6 Drew Nichols 12 seattle WA 78 77 155 $40
6 Brian Mogg 9 Sammamish WA 79 76 155 $50
8 Joe Harvie 8 Orting WA 76 79 155 $50
9 Brett Manke 9 Lakewood WA 76 80 156 $40
9 LI Wang 10 Sammamish WA 76 80 156 $40
11 Frank Olav Garber 9 Kirkland WA 83 74 157 $40
12 Brandon Barlow 11 Lake Tapps WA 80 78 158 $40
12 Neil Bitow 12 Silverdale WA 81 77 158 $40
12 Steven Sveda 11 Maple Valley WA 79 79 158 $40
12 Connor Sims 9 kent WA 82 76 158 $40
16 Kyle Schrader 12 Olympia WA 82 77 159 $40
17 Kyle Cornett 10 Mill Creek WA 81 82 163 $40
18 Brian Moon 9 Mukilteo WA 87 77 164 $40
18 Joe Fryer 9 washington WA 84 80 164 $40
18 Nolan Cull 10 Lake Tapps WA 85 79 164 $40
21 Troy Means 12 Silverdale WA 84 81 165 $40
21 Chris Hatch 10 Mukilteo WA 82 83 165 $40
23 Cutter Boit 12 Sammamish WA 85 81 166 $40
24 Max Carter 11 Woodinville WA 85 83 168 $40
24 Sean Ballsmith 11 Snoqualmie WA 83 85 168 $40
24 Andrew Kennedy 10 Redmond WA 82 86 168 $40
27 Austin Spanier 11 Sumner WA 90 80 170 $10
27 Clayton Brock 11 Snohomish WA 86 84 170 $10
27 Jason Kingsley 11 Mukilteo WA 85 85 170 $10
27 Tyler Hella 12 snohomish WA 82 88 170 $10
27 Gregory Gildea 9 Vashon WA 85 85 170 $40
32 Sean Brill 11 Snohomish WA 86 85 171
33 Kevin Chien 12 Bellevue WA 85 87 172
33 Mitchell Weeks 12 Seattle WA 85 87 172
33 Thomas Thongmee 9 Lake Forest Park WA 83 89 172 $20
36 Jacob Baird 11 Snohomish WA 88 85 173
36 Radleigh Ang 9 Medina WA 84 89 173 $20
38 Kai Taylor 10 Bonney Lake WA 90 84 174 $20
39 Drake Brown 9 Spanaway WA 89 86 175
40 Trevor Rismon 10 Kent WA 85 91 176
41 Jesse Rydalch 11 Olympia WA 93 86 179
41 Tanner Arbuthnot 12 Puyallup WA 92 87 179
41 Andy Liu 9 Bellevue WA 89 90 179
44 Eric Grinberg 11 gig harbor WA 96 91 187
44 Patrick Nabarrete 10 Kent WA 91 96 187
46 Kalvin Johnson 10 Olympia WA 97 91 188
47 Spencer Togia 11 Tacoma WA 93 97 190
48 Joel Liedes 10 Olympia WA 97 99 196
49 K. C. Spencer 9 Granite Falls WA 105 92 197
50 Logan Schnuit 11 Seabeck WA 95 103 198
51 Trent Ferris 9 Bremerton WA 94 106 200
52 Judson Conwell 10 Bellevue WA 99 105 204
53 Dillon Meine 9 Maple Valley WA 105 114 219
53 Jack Parker 10 Bellevue WA 110 109 219
55 Jake Rho 10 Bellevue WA 121 117 238
The Classic GC The Classic GC
6191 yards 6191 yards
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division par 72 par 72 total earnings
1 Brian Humphreys 7 washougal WA 77 79 156 $50
2 Aubrey Mackenzie 8 Poulsbo WA 85 80 165 $40
3 Chase Carlson 8 Tacoma WA 84 82 166 $40
3 Isaac Chen 8 Richmond BC 81 85 166 $40
3 Sam Warkentin 7 Bainbridge Island WA 80 86 166 $40
6 Jake Ryerson 8 Seattle WA 90 83 173
7 Sam Highsmith 8 Lakewood WA 83 93 176
8 Nathan Nulliner 8 Yakima WA 94 90 184
9 Justin Zhong 8 Sammamish WA 97 103 200
10 Spencer Sproul 8 tacoma WA 104 99 203
11 Garrett Westmoreland 8 Gig Harbor WA 113 97 210
12 Jack Kooley 7 Sammamish WA 114 102 216
The Classic GC The Classic GC
5603 yds 5603 yds
Boys 5th-6th par 72 par 72 total earnings
1 RJ Manke 6 Lakewood WA 75 82 157 $40
2 Joe Highsmith 5 Lakewood WA 87 82 169 $30
3 Alan Li 6 Bellevue WA 91 89 180 $30
4 Travis Kay 6 Ellensburg WA 96 85 181
5 Ryan Feyrer 5 lacey WA 100 93 193
The Classic GC The Classic GC
5603 yds 5603 yds
All Girls Division par 74 par 74 total earnings
1 Ally Shin 9 Coquitlam BC 78 77 155 $50
2 Marianne Li 8 Bellevue WA 82 76 158 $50
3 Cherokee Kim 10 Dupont WA 79 81 160 $40
4 Alexus Song 10 Auburn WA 84 79 163 $40
5 Kendall Gray 9 Federal Way WA 83 86 169 $40
6 Haley Chinn 11 Mercer Island WA 84 86 170 $40
7 Kelly Sweeney 12 Enumclaw WA 84 90 174 $40
8 Alexandra Howells 12 Enumclaw WA 91 90 181 $40
9 Madisen Bentley 10 University Place WA 96 89 185
10 Maddie Nelson 7 Sammamish WA 94 92 186 $40
11 Rachelle Nielsen 8 Summerland BC 97 92 189 $40
12 Jamie Huo 10 Kent WA 99 94 193
13 Ravae Canas 10 kent WA 97 99 196
14 Kayce Ogishima 12 Mercer Island WA 100 97 197
15 Hannah Christian 11 Bellevue WA 100 99 199
16 Dominique Knapp 7 Graham WA 105 96 201
17 Sarah Kopta 8 Port Orchard WA 102 100 202
18 Amanda Imm 10 Federal Way WA 105 100 205
19 Paige Henry 12 Snohomish WA 106 101 207
20 Serena Lee 6 Auburn WA 108 112 220
September 04, 2010

Elevated greens, rolling hills, natural ponds and distinctive links with bunkers and grasses contribute to the natural beauty.

View Course