2011 Tour Championship

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2011 Northwest Junior Golf Tour Championship
Hosted by: Gold Mountain GC & McCormick Woods GC
October 8-9,2011 McCormick Woods Gold Mountain Olympic
6603 yards 6479 yards
Boys 9th-12th GRADE DIVISION par 72 par 72
1 Joe Fryer 10 Mukilteo WA 72 71 143 80
2 Andrew Kennedy 11 Redmond WA 71 73 144 70
2 Frank Olav Garber 10 Kirkland WA 76 68 144 70
4 Callum Robinson 12 Langley BC 75 71 146 60
5 Dominick Francks 12 Olympia WA 70 77 147 50
5 Nolan Cull 11 Lake Tapps WA 76 71 147 50
5 Spencer Weiss 10 Sammamish WA 77 70 147 60
8 Chris Babcock 12 Shoreline WA 75 75 150 40
9 Griffin Lamb 11 Auburn WA 74 77 151 40
9 Kyle Cornett 11 Mill Creek WA 78 73 151 40
9 Isaac Chen 9 Richmond BC 79 72 151 50
12 Eli Rogers 12 Hamilton MT 76 76 152 40
12 Diego De La Torre 9 Brush Prairie WA 77 75 152 50
14 Austin Geiger 12 Auburn WA 77 77 154 40
14 Adam Barker 10 Gig Harbor WA 78 76 154 40
16 John Duffin 11 Hayden ID 77 80 157 40
17 Jack Strickland 12 Sammamish WA 82 76 158 40
17 Kevin Vigna 11 Coquitlam BC 79 79 158 40
17 A.J. Seo 10 Auburn WA 79 79 158 40
20 Kyle Drugge 12 Puyallup WA 80 79 159 40
20 Patrick Sato 11 Bellevue WA 83 76 159 40
22 Samson Martinez 12 Pasco WA 82 78 160 40
23 Joe Conroy 11 Seattle WA 84 77 161
23 Sam Johnson 12 Bellevue WA 82 79 161
23 Tyler Jessop 12 Corvallis MT 81 80 161
23 Gregory Gildea 10 Vashon WA 82 79 161 40
27 Jesse Rydalch 12 Olympia WA 81 81 162
28 John Lunzer 11 Bainbridge Island WA 83 80 163
29 Brad Palin 12 Victor MT 89 75 164
29 Tommy Fruin 12 Eugene OR 86 78 164
29 Tyler Finneseth 11 Federal Way WA 83 81 164
29 Chase Carlson 9 Tacoma WA 82 82 164 40
29 Sam Holberg 10 Seattle WA 79 85 164 40
34 Brock Meitl 11 Medina WA 78 87 165
34 Alec Charles 9 Gig Harbor WA 87 78 165 40
36 Trevor Rismon 11 Kent WA 85 81 166
37 Lucas Balala 10 University Place WA 76 91 167 20
37 Spencer Clapp 9 Federal Way WA 84 83 167 20
39 Kevin Liu 12 Mercer Island WA 86 82 168
39 Brodie Bordeaux 10 University Place WA 87 81 168
41 Davis Gullickson 9 Tacoma WA 90 79 169
42 Max Wippermann 12 Mercer Island WA 87 83 170
43 Jerad Absolor 12 Seattle WA 87 84 171
43 Eric Kim 10 Mercer Island WA 87 84 171
45 Ryan O\'Mera 12 Sequim WA 88 84 172
45 Christopher Kwon 9 Bremerton WA 88 84 172
47 Sam McLain 11 University Place WA 90 83 173
47 Peter Conroy 10 Seattle WA 92 81 173
49 TJ Marlatt 12 Mercer Island WA 84 90 174
49 Connell Lee 10 Port Orchard WA 86 88 174
51 Chandler Hawk 10 Medina WA 89 88 177
52 Nick Strebin 12 Troutdale OR 90 89 179
52 Jake Shier 10 Olympia WA 96 83 179
54 Kyle Hargrave 12 Happy Valley OR 94 86 180
55 PJ Carmichael 10 Tacoma WA 101 83 184
56 Travis Sivaivai 10 Tacoma WA 101 87 188
57 Eugene Kim 10 Kent WA 106 83 189
57 Ryan Johnson 9 Duvall WA 96 93 189
59 Trevor Lohman 9 Bellevue WA 103 87 190
60 David Jang 10 Federal Way WA 95 100 195
60 Nathan Nulliner 9 Yakima WA 98 97 195
62 Jack Weigel 11 issaquah WA 105 96 201
63 John Kelly 10 Seattle WA 100 103 203
Gold Moutain Olympic McCormick Woods
6097 yards 6110 yards
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division par 72 par 72
1 Spencer Tibbits 7 Vancouver WA 73 76 149 50
1 Sy Lovan 8 Surrey BC 77 72 149 50
3 Sam Warkentin 8 Bainbridge Island WA 76 75 151 40
4 Benjamin Gruher 7 Camas WA 81 75 156 40
4 Tristan Mandur 7 Mill Bay BC 80 76 156 40
6 Harry Kim 8 Portland OR 78 86 164 20
7 Drew Francois 7 Sherwood WA 80 87 167
8 Giebien Na 8 Mercer Island WA 85 88 173
9 Ryan Ray 8 Richland WA 91 96 187
10 Brayden Seims 8 Kent WA 102 87 189
11 Luke Kuna 8 Port Orchard WA 111 88 199
12 Matthew Lee 7 Port Orchard WA 107 106 213
Gold Moutain Olympic McCormick Woods
5710 yards 5758
Boys 5th-6th Grade Division par 72 par 72
1 Samuel Pyon 5 Happy Valley OR 73 76 149 50
2 Nathan Cogswell 6 Kent WA 73 81 154 40
3 Ryan Park 6 Bellevue WA 80 78 158 30
4 Connor Golembeski 6 Redmond WA 89 81 170 20
4 Ian Siebers 4 Bellevue WA 82 88 170 20
6 John Hayes 6 Sammamish WA 83 93 176 20
6 Zachary Torrey 5 Woodinville WA 90 86 176 20
8 Carson Cirillo 6 Medina WA 89 88 177
9 Grayson Giboney 5 Mill Creek WA 92 98 190
10 Jack McMullin 4 Seattle WA 98 94 192
Gold Moutain Olympic McCormick Woods
5710 yards 5758 yards
All Girls Division par 72 par 72
1 Alexus Song 11 Auburn WA 72 77 149 60
2 Grace Chua 11 White Rock BC 69 81 150 50
3 Kendall Gray 10 Federal Way WA 76 77 153 40
4 Alivia Brown 10 Gig Harbor WA 77 79 156 40
5 Cassie Mckinley 12 Shoreline WA 81 77 158 40
6 Haley Chinn 12 Mercer Island WA 81 82 163 30
7 Olivia Benzin 9 Tacoma WA 82 82 164 50
7 Sadie Tallman 9 Issaquah WA 83 81 164 50
9 Jamie Huo 11 Kent WA 82 84 166
10 Madisen Bentley 11 University Place WA 84 89 173
11 Jacqueline Bendrick 10 Mercer Island WA 87 89 176
12 Hannah Kim 11 Renton WA 89 88 177
12 Kenedee Peters 6 Olympia WA 86 91 177 40
14 Audrey Orem 11 Bellingham WA 90 89 179
15 Hannah Christian 12 Bellevue WA 88 92 180
16 Angelica Bogue 9 Federal Way WA 99 89 188 20
17 Katelann Soth 7 Kent WA 103 97 200
17 Clair Hill 7 Gig Harbor WA 100 100 200
18 Sarah Kopta 9 Port Orchard WA 99 102 201
19 Allison Duffin 8 Hayden ID 101 101 202
October 08, 2011

One of Washington’s premier public golf experiences.

View Course

One of the best public courses in the state.

View Course

Well received by every level of golfer.

View Course