2011 Winter Jr. Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2011 NWJrGT Winter Jr Open
Hosted by: Tacoma Country & Golf Club ~ Canterwood Country Club
February 12-13, 2011 Canterwood CC Tacoma C&GC
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 6397 yds 6411 yds total earnings
1 Brett Johnson 11 Vancouver WA 74 65 139 $70
2 Kyle Schrader 12 Olympia WA 73 70 143 $60
3 Donald Qiu 9 Surrey BC 70 77 147 $70
3 Tanner Martin 10 Richland WA 74 73 147 $60
5 Ahren Young 10 Renton WA 71 77 148 $50
6 Joe Fryer 9 Mukilteo WA 75 74 149 $50
7 Keynan Fanslow 12 Tacoma WA 78 72 150 $50
8 Kelly Campbell 11 Auburn WA 76 75 151 $40
9 Joe Harvie 9 Orting WA 76 75 151 $40
10 Vinny Murphy 10 Edgewood WA 78 73 151 $40
11 Andrew Whalen 11 Ephrata WA 82 70 152 $40
12 Dominick Francks 11 Olympia WA 83 69 152 $40
13 Brady Calkins 10 Chehalis WA 75 77 152 $40
14 Nick Mandell 10 Kennewick WA 75 77 152 $40
15 Brett Manke 9 Lakewood WA 75 78 153 $40
16 Spencer Weiss 9 Sammamish WA 77 78 155 $40
17 Drew Nichols 12 Seattle WA 82 74 156 $40
18 Michael Almonte 11 Fircrest WA 83 73 156 $40
19 Brian Mogg 9 Sammamish WA 76 80 156 $40
20 Chris Babcock 11 Shoreline WA 82 76 158 $40
21 Connor Jetton 11 Lake Oswego OR 77 81 158 $40
22 Max Carter 11 Woodinville WA 81 77 158 $40
23 Preston Gillihan 10 Federal Way WA 81 77 158 $40
24 LI Wang 10 Sammamish WA 78 81 159 $40
25 Andrew Kennedy 10 Redmond WA 85 75 160 $40
26 Eric Dahl 9 Richland WA 80 81 161
27 Jeffrey Marcum 10 West Richland WA 80 81 161
28 Gregory Gildea 9 Vashon WA 79 84 163
29 Austin Spanier 11 Sumner WA 83 81 164
30 Andy Liu 9 Bellevue WA 77 87 164
31 Anthony Allen 10 Arlington WA 80 84 164
32 RP McCoy 9 Sammamish WA 80 85 165
33 Jacob Leonard 11 Puyallup WA 87 81 168
34 Thomas Johnson 12 Puyallup WA 89 79 168
35 Austin Geiger 11 Auburn WA 89 80 169
36 Conner Denessen 10 Snohomish WA 84 85 169
37 Daniel Nelson 12 Seattle WA 90 81 171
38 Max Bunnell 11 Kirkland WA 94 78 172
39 Jordan Negus 11 Port Angeles WA 93 80 173
40 Kyle Nagai 11 Kent WA 90 83 173
41 Max Tuckner 10 Bothell WA 78 95 173
42 Travis Sivaivai 9 Tacoma WA 86 87 173
43 Tyler Singer 10 Mukilteo WA 84 89 173
44 Alec McKrill 11 Olympia WA 92 82 174
45 Alec Reed 10 Bellevue WA 86 89 175
46 Ben DuBois 10 Renton WA 88 91 179
47 Eric Grinberg 11 Gig Harbor WA 95 85 180
48 Jensen Westmoreland 11 Gig Harbor WA 93 88 181
49 Kevin Liu 11 Mercer Island WA 93 89 182
50 Oakley Murphy 12 Kent WA 92 90 182
51 Carsten Olufson 9 Federal Way WA 88 95 183
52 Logan Goulet 11 Lacey WA 100 93 193
53 Caleb Archuleta 9 West Linn OR 96 98 194
54 Kai DeSmet 10 Port Orchard WA 98 103 201
Tacoma C&GC Canterwood CC
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 6115 yds 6091 yds total earnings
1 Aaron Whalen 8 Ephrata WA 73 72 145 $60
2 Alec Charles 8 Gig Harbor WA 79 77 156 $50
3 Sam Warkentin 7 Bainbridge Island WA 82 75 157 $40
4 Chase Carlson 8 Tacoma WA 77 82 159 $40
5 Joe Lyon 7 Tacoma WA 84 83 167 $40
5 Zachary Overstreet 7 University Place WA 83 84 167 $40
7 Spencer Clapp 8 Federal Way WA 79 89 168
8 Christopher Kwon 8 Bremerton WA 84 86 170
8 Sam Fisher 8 Redmond WA 86 84 170
10 Davis Gullickson 8 Tacoma WA 86 88 174
11 Zach Evens 7 Mercer Island WA 85 94 179
12 Nate Fischer 7 Sammamish WA 94 87 181
13 Scott Rohlinger 8 Everett WA 96 101 197
14 Jack Kooley 7 Sammamish WA 107 106 213
Tacoma C&GC Canterwood CC
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 5310 yds 5290 yds total earnings
1 RJ Manke 6 Lakewood WA 78 72 150 $40
2 Samuel Pyon 4 Happy Valley OR 80 81 161 $20
3 Travis Kay 6 Ellensburg WA 84 80 164 $20
4 Drew Halili 4 Port Orchard WA 79 89 168 $20
5 Jared Beals 6 Enumclaw WA 87 86 173
6 Ethan Ko 4 Victoria BC 92 82 174
Canterwood CC Tacoma C&GC
Par 72 Par 72
Girls Division 5290 yds 5310 yds total earnings
1 Marianne Li 8 Bellevue WA 75 68 143 $70
2 Alexus Song 10 Auburn WA 79 70 149 $60
3 Naomi Ko 8 Victoria BC 76 74 150 $50
4 Connie Zhou 11 LakeOswego OR 85 72 157 $40
5 Olivia Benzin 8 Tacoma WA 83 74 157 $40
6 Kendall Gray 9 Federal Way WA 82 76 158 $40
7 Sarah Archuleta 9 West Linn OR 84 79 163 $40
8 Gracie Dyer 11 University Place WA 83 82 165 $40
8 Alivia Brown 9 Gig Harbor WA 83 82 165 $40
10 Hannah Kim 10 Renton WA 85 87 172 $40
11 Madisen Bentley 10 University Place WA 84 89 173 $40
12 Kristin Elich 9 West Linn OR 96 79 175
13 Kayce Ogishima 12 Mercer Island WA 91 88 179
14 Sadie Tallman 8 Issaquah WA 98 84 182
15 Hope Neidhold 11 Richland WA 91 94 185
15 Lindsey Gullickson 9 Tacoma WA 95 90 185
15 Lisa Zelasko 9 Gig Harbor WA 92 93 185
15 Amanda Elich 7 West Linn OR 101 84 185
19 Jamie Huo 10 Kent WA 99 89 188
20 Britney Thurber 12 Milton WA 109 91 200
21 Amanda Johnson 10 Milton WA 107 100 207
22 Sarah Kopta 8 Port Orchard WA 110 101 211
22 Elisa Devita 10 GiG Harbor WA 114 97 211
Rachel Lewis 11 Gig Harbor WA 79 WD WD
Canterwood CC Tacoma C&GC
Par 72 Par 72
Girls Back tee division 6091 yds 6115 yds total earnings
1 Kristen Rue 12 Gig Harbor WA 79 70 149 $60
2 Katie Lee 9 Silverdale WA 78 72 150 $40
3 Erynne Lee 12 Silverdale WA 81 74 155 $20
4 Catherina Li 9 Kent WA 84 72 156
5 ChelseaMay Saelee 11 Seattle WA 78 81 159
6 Cherokee Kim 10 Dupont WA 81 81 162
February 12, 2011

Tacoma Country & Golf Club now provides year-round recreation for all members of the family.

View Course

An exceptional community with breathtaking natural beauty.

View Course