2012 Seattle Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
NWJrGT TRUE LINKSWEAR Seattle Jr Open
Hosted by: Harbour Pointe GC & Redmond Ridge GC
March 17-18, 2012
Redmond Ridge Harbour Pointe
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 11-12 GRADE DIVISION 6513 yards 6627 yards Total Earnings
1 Kyle Cornett 11 Mill Creek WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 68 72 140 $60
1 Chris Babcock 12 Shoreline WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 71 69 140 $60
3 Andrew Kennedy 11 Redmond WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 70 71 141 $50
3 Li Wang 11 Sammamish WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 70 71 141 $50
5 Brady Calkins 11 Chehalis WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 70 73 143 $40
6 Joe Fryer 10 Mukilteo WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 73 71 144 $60
7 Spencer Weiss 10 Sammamish WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 72 73 145 $50
7 Christian Nowakowski 12 Victoria BC Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 71 74 145 $40
9 Andy Liu 10 Bellevue WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 71 77 148 $40
10 Frank Olav Garber 10 Kirkland WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 77 72 149 $40
10 Tony Mak 11 Richmond BC Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 73 76 149 $40
12 Brian Mogg 10 Sammamish WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 71 79 150 $40
13 Chris Hatch 11 Mukilteo WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 78 73 151 $40
14 Tanner Martin 11 Richland WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 73 79 152 $40
14 Lyle Rudnicki 12 Woodinville WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 77 152 $40
16 Radleigh Ang 10 Medina WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 71 82 153 $40
16 Ryan Books 12 Seattle WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 78 153 $40
18 Isaac Chen 9 Richmond BC Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 72 82 154 $40
18 Jared Rasmussen 11 Chehalis WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 73 81 154 $40
18 Ben DuBois 11 Renton WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 72 82 154 $40
18 Oliver Rudnicki 12 Redmond WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 79 154 $40
22 Brian Moon 10 Mukilteo WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 80 155 $40
22 Mathhew Kornegay 10 Mukilteo WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 81 74 155 $40
22 Anthony Allen 11 Arlington WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 77 78 155
22 Cole Hublou 11 Kenmore WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 77 78 155
22 Ben Richards 11 Snohomish WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 77 78 155
22 Harrison Price 12 Freeland WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 77 78 155
22 Ryan Fenton 12 Snohomish WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 74 81 155
29 Grant Cole 9 Redmond WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 74 82 156 $40
29 Tim Graham 10 Portland OR Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 74 82 156 $40
29 Garrett Foss 11 Redmond WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 81 156
32 Tyler Singer 11 Mukilteo WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 78 79 157
33 Joe Conroy 11 Seattle WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 86 73 159
34 Will Sharp 11 Sammamish WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 82 78 160
35 Gregory Gildea 10 Vashon WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 86 161 $40
36 Philip Mak 9 Vancouver BC Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 74 88 162
36 Jake Miller 11 Woodinville WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 77 85 162
38 Siddharth Raman 9 Bellevue WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 80 83 163
39 Kevin Liu 12 Mercer Island WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 78 86 164
40 Jake Ryerson 9 Seattle WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 80 86 166
40 Jack Fisher 12 Redmond WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 80 86 166
42 Christopher Trent 11 Everett WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 92 167
42 Matthew Herman 11 Renton WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 87 80 167
44 Joe Worley 9 Woodinville WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 87 81 168
44 Ruiheng Chen 11 Bellevue WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 79 89 168
46 Grant Cation 10 Union WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 83 86 169
47 Peter Conroy 10 Seattle WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 77 93 170
47 Kevin Zhao 12 Bellevue WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 78 92 170
49 Matt Marrese 9 Bellevue WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 80 92 172
49 Ben Thacker 9 Woodway WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 80 92 172
51 Nathan Pihl 12 Seattle WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 83 95 178
52 James Grice 9 North Bend WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 85 94 179
52 Max Tuckner 11 Bothell WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 92 87 179
54 Colton Taxdahl 9 Burlington WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 82 99 181
54 Lucas Balala 10 University Place WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 75 106 181
54 Keaton Yalowicki 11 Edmonds WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 85 96 181
54 Jude Sioson 12 Richmond BC Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 95 86 181
58 Eric Kim 10 Mercer Island WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 91 94 185
59 Jerad Absolor 12 Seattle WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 89 98 187
60 Josh Graham 10 Mercer Island WA Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 95 102 197
Harbour Pointe Redmond Ridge
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 6109 yards 5997 yards Total Earnings
1 Sam Warkentin 8 Bainbridge Island WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 81 68 149 $50
2 Zachary Overstreet 8 Issaquah WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 77 73 150 $40
3 Rohit Sirosh 7 Bellevue WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 83 82 165 $30
4 Nate Fischer 8 Sammamish WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 95 72 167 $30
5 Charlie Shi 8 Vancouver BC Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 83 85 168 $30
6 Jared Beals 7 Enumclaw WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 87 83 170 $30
7 Brayden Seims 8 Kent WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 90 83 173
8 Nicholas Peterson 7 Seattle WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 97 86 183
9 Andres O\' Beirne 7 Sammamish WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 108 83 191
10 Samuel Robinson 8 University Place WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 109 88 197
11 Braden Williams 8 Mercer Island WA Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 110 99 209
Harbour Pointe Redmond Ridge
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 5445 yards 5401 yards Total Earnings
1 Samuel Pyon 5 Happy Valley OR Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 71 69 140 $50
2 Alvin Kwak 5 Snohomish WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 80 69 149 $40
3 Tyler Aamold 6 Startup WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 81 77 158 $30
4 Connor Golembeski 6 Redmond WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 86 75 161 $30
5 Joe Highsmith 6 Lakewood WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 87 75 162 $30
6 Ian Siebers 4 Bellevue WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 82 81 163 $30
7 Zachary Torrey 5 Woodinville WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 87 80 167
8 Devin Kim 5 Mukilteo WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 95 78 173
9 Ivan Zhao 6 Bellevue WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 85 89 174
10 Sebastian Rudnicki 5 Woodinville WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 109 82 191
11 Stephen Dai 4 Bellevue WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 131 112 243
Redmond Ridge Harbour Pointe
Par 72 Par 72
Girls Division 5401 yards 5445 yards Total Earnings
1 Marianne Li 9 Bellevue WA Girls Division 65 78 143 $60
2 Cherokee Kim 11 Dupont WA Girls Division 71 75 146 $60
3 Cassie Mckinley 12 Shoreline WA Girls Division 71 78 149 $50
4 Rachel Fujitani 7 Bellevue WA Girls Division 75 77 152 $50
5 Valentina Trillo 12 Port Moody BC Girls Division 72 82 154 $40
6 Kendall Gray 10 Federal Way WA Girls Division 78 82 160 $30
6 Madisen Bentley 11 University Place WA Girls Division 78 82 160 $30
8 Chloe Wong 11 Vancouver BC Girls Division 78 83 161 $30
9 Maddie Nelson 8 Sammamish WA Girls Division 78 84 162 $40
10 Ashley Fitzgibbons 8 sammamish WA Girls Division 77 87 164 $30
10 Mersadie Tallman 9 Issaquah WA Girls Division 82 82 164 $30
12 Hannah Kim 11 Renton WA Girls Division 76 91 167
13 Aleana Groenhout 10 Redmond WA Girls Division 83 94 177
14 Julie Lym 11 Vancouver BC Girls Division 85 95 180
15 Breanna Croxen 10 New Westminster BC Girls Division 85 97 182
15 Katelann Soth 7 Kent WA Girls Division 87 95 182
17 Hannah Christian 12 Bellevue WA Girls Division 83 103 186
18 Janine Surge 5 Seattle WA Girls Division 93 100 193
19 Sydney Spencer 10 Bellevue WA Girls Division 95 107 202
20 Aliemah Bradley 7 Camas WA Girls Division 113 119 232
21 Ally Warnke 7 Seattle WA Girls Division 118 134 252
March 17, 2012

Provides guests with a challenging and varied golf experience by offering two distinctly unique nines.

View Course

The golf course layout blends the natural beauty of the area with pristine golf conditions and carefully preserved wetlands.

View Course