2012 Winter Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2012 NWJrGT WINTER JR OPEN
Hosted by: Tacoma Country & Golf Club and RMG Club at OakbrookG&CC
February 11-12, 2012
Oakbrook G&CC Tacoma C &GC
Par 71 Par 72
Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 6731 yards 6804 yards Earnings
1 Brett Johnson 12 Ridgefield WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 70 69 139 $70
2 Brian Mogg 10 Sammamish WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 73 72 145 $70
3 Chris Babcock 12 Shoreline WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 76 70 146 $60
4 Andrew Kennedy 11 Redmond WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 72 77 149 $50
4 Kyle Cornett 11 Mill Creek WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 75 74 149 $50
4 Nigel Lett 12 Tigard OR Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 75 74 149 $50
4 Spencer Weiss 10 Sammamish WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 76 73 149 $60
8 Michael Almonte 12 Fircrest WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 73 77 150 $40
8 Brett Manke 10 Lakewood WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 74 76 150 $50
8 Joe Fryer 10 Mukilteo WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 74 76 150 $50
11 Eugene Wackerbarth 10 Cylde Hill WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 75 76 151 $40
11 Sam Highsmith 9 Lakewood WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 78 73 151 $40
13 Frank Olav Garber 10 Kirkland WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 78 75 153 $40
14 Preston Gillihan 11 Puyallup WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 80 75 155 $40
14 William McCarter 11 Bellingham WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 78 77 155 $40
14 Andy Liu 10 Bellevue WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 79 76 155 $40
17 Ahren Young 11 Renton WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 80 76 156 $40
18 John Duffin 11 Hayden ID Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 79 80 159 $40
18 Justin Lee 12 Beaverton OR Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 83 76 159 $40
18 Gregory Gildea 10 Vashon WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 76 83 159 $40
18 Matthew Philichi 9 Gig Harbor WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 76 83 159 $40
18 Philip Mak 9 Vancouver BC Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 81 78 159 $40
23 Jeff Marcum 11 Richland WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 82 78 160 $40
23 Nolan Cull 11 Lake Tapps WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 83 77 160 $40
25 Christopher Hatch 11 Mukilteo WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 83 78 161 $40
25 Conner Denessen 11 Snohomish WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 79 82 161 $40
25 Jacob Leonard 12 Puyallup WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 85 76 161 $40
25 A.J. Seo 10 Auburn WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 82 79 161 $40
25 Jacob Lowe 9 Lacey WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 82 79 161 $40
25 Sam Fisher 9 Redmond WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 77 84 161 $40
31 Patrick Sato 11 Bellevue WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 84 78 162
31 Ryan Baumgart 11 Walla Wall WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 77 85 162
31 Sean Destro 11 Maple Valley WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 82 80 162
31 Tyler Singer 11 Mukilteo WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 83 79 162
35 Jared Rasmussen 11 Chehalis WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 79 84 163
35 Nick Friend 9 Lakewood WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 80 83 163
37 Jack Strickland 12 Sammamish WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 87 77 164
38 Alec Charles 9 Gig Harbor WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 79 87 166
38 Christopher Kwon 9 Bremerton WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 84 82 166
38 Spencer Clapp 9 Federal Way WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 81 85 166
41 Will Sharp 11 Sammamish WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 85 82 167
42 Ben DuBois 11 Renton WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 88 80 168
43 Alec Reed 11 Bellevue WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 82 87 169
44 Kelekolio Moore 12 Steilacoom WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 90 80 170
44 Brodie Bordeaux 10 University Place WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 82 88 170
46 Marcus Brown 11 Tacoma WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 86 85 171
46 Sam McLain 11 University Place WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 86 85 171
48 Jude Sioson 12 Richmond BC Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 91 81 172
48 Connor Mildenberger 10 Puyallup WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 84 88 172
48 PJ Charmichael 10 Tacoma WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 90 82 172
51 Mikko Fujimoto 12 Kent WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 88 85 173
51 TJ Lewis 11 Everett WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 89 84 173
51 Jake Ryan 10 Portland OR Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 85 88 173
54 Davis Gullikson 9 Tacoma WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 91 83 174
54 Jake Shier 10 Olympia WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 91 83 174
56 Leo Parsons 11 Newcastle WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 93 84 177
57 Nathan Woehrle 10 Puyallup WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 87 91 178
58 Austin Spanier 12 Sumner WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 95 85 180
59 David Wright 11 Camas WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 92 90 182
59 Garrett Neswick 10 Kennewick WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 94 88 182
61 Jesse Rydalch 12 Olympia WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 93 90 183
62 Michael Phillips 9 Brush Prairie WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 90 94 184
63 Ryan Hagen 10 Auburn WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 90 96 186
64 Michael Butler 10 Sammamish WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 91 99 190
65 David Jang 10 Federal Way WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 92 99 191
66 Gavin Hill 11 Gig Harbor WA Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 105 105 210
Tacoma C&GC Oakbrook G&CC
Par 72 Par 71
Boys 7th-8th Grade division 5944 yards 5777 yards
1 RJ Manke 7 Lakewood WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 66 73 139 $60
2 John Sand 7 Hoquiam WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 72 72 144 $50
2 Spencer Tibbits 7 Vancouver WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 72 72 144 $50
4 Zachary Overstreet 8 Issaquah WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 72 73 145 $40
5 Zach Evens 8 Mercer Island WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 75 72 147 $40
6 Sam Warkentin 8 Bainbridge Island WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 76 78 154 $40
7 Benjamin Gruher 7 Camas WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 79 81 160 $40
8 Luke Doss 8 Seatac WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 81 81 162
9 Jared Beals 7 Enumclaw WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 82 83 165
10 Nate Fischer 8 Sammamish WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 85 84 169
11 Collin Bordeaux 7 University Place WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 90 80 170
12 Kaelan Nettleship 7 Selah WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 87 87 174
13 Ryan Ray 8 Richland WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 94 88 182
14 Will Blattner 8 Seattle WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 95 90 185
15 Nicholas Peterson 7 Seattle WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 94 93 187
16 Samuel Robinson 8 University Place WA Boys 7th-8th Grade division 109 101 210
Tacoma C&GC Oakbrook G&CC
Par 72 Par 71
Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 5325 yards 5215 yards
1 Ethan Ko 5 Victoria BC Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 77 74 151 $50
2 Samuel Pyon 5 Happy Valley OR Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 79 76 155 $40
3 Ryan Feyrer 6 Lacey WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 85 80 165 $30
4 Zion Cho 6 Lacey WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 91 91 182
5 Jackson Nettleship 3 Selah WA Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 97 92 189
Oakbrook G&CC Tacoma C&GC
Par 71 Par 72
Girls Division 5215 yards 5325 yards
1 Marianne Li 9 Bellevue WA Girls Division 70 69 139 $70
2 Katie Lee 10 Silverdale WA Girls Division 70 73 143 $60
3 Naomi Ko 9 Victoria BC Girls Division 76 72 148 $50
4 Amanda Beyke 12 Federal Way WA Girls Division 72 77 149 $55
4 Cherokee Kim 11 Dupont WA Girls Division 75 74 149 $55
6 Alexus Song 11 Auburn WA Girls Division 74 77 151 $40
7 Annie Songeun Lee 10 Surrey BC Girls Division 74 78 152 $40
7 Olivia Benzin 9 Tacoma WA Girls Division 75 77 152 $40
9 Cassie Mckinley 12 Shoreline WA Girls Division 77 76 153 $40
10 Ashley Fitzgibbons 8 Sammamish WA Girls Division 75 81 156 $40
11 Alivia Brown 10 Gig Harbor WA Girls Division 80 77 157 $40
11 Hannah Kim 11 Renton WA Girls Division 80 77 157 $40
13 Brooke Branigan 11 Bellingham WA Girls Division 78 80 158
13 Celia Beyke 9 Federal Way WA Girls Division 83 75 158 $40
15 Suchada Anusuriya 12 Issaquah WA Girls Division 82 77 159
16 Madisen Bentley 11 University Place WA Girls Division 83 77 160
17 Kalyn Thayer 11 Albany OR Girls Division 79 82 161
17 Ravae Canas 11 Kent WA Girls Division 78 83 161
17 Gloria Choi 9 Langley BC Girls Division 83 78 161
20 Jamie Huo 11 Kent WA Girls Division 80 82 162
21 Sadie Tallman 9 Issaquah WA Girls Division 82 82 164
22 Liberty Ramsey 11 Shoreline WA Girls Division 86 84 170
22 Rachel Fujitani 7 Bellevue WA Girls Division 90 80 170
24 Alisha Lau 7 Richmond BC Girls Division 87 84 171
25 Brittany Kwon 5 Bremerton WA Girls Division 87 86 173
25 Caitlin Maralack 8 Snoqualmie WA Girls Division 89 84 173
27 Audrey Orem 11 Bellingham WA Girls Division 87 88 175
28 Madeline Dietz 11 Bellevue WA Girls Division 84 93 177
29 Olivia Lowe 10 Lacey WA Girls Division 105 83 188
30 Bethany Cowman 10 Auburn WA Girls Division 104 96 200
31 Janine Surge 5 Seattle WA Girls Division 105 100 205
February 11, 2012

Tacoma Country & Golf Club now provides year-round recreation for all members of the family.

View Course

This classic American golf course is accessible for players of all skills levels and a sure treat for anyone who appreciates firm, smooth, and fast greens.

View Course