2013 Spring Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2013 Spring Jr Open
Hosted by: Canterwood G&CC ~ Gold Mountain Olympic Course
March 16-17, 2013
Gold Mountain Olympic Canterwood G&CC
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 9-12 GRADE DIVISION 6679 yards 6704 yards Total Earnings
1 Frank Olav Garber 11 Kirkland WA 69 gmo 71 cg&cc 140 70
2 Brian Mogg 11 Sammamish WA 72 gmo 71 cg&cc 143 60
3 Patrick Sato 12 Bellevue WA 68 gmo 77 cg&cc 145 50
4 Adam Barker 11 Gig Harbor WA 74 gmo 72 cg&cc 146 50
5 Aaron Whalen 10 Ephrata WA 75 cg&cc 74 gmo 149 70
6 Jake Ryerson 10 Seattle WA 75 cg&cc 75 gmo 150 50
6 Kelley Sullivan 10 Sammamish WA 78 cg&cc 72 gmo 150 50
6 Matthew Philichi 10 Gig Harbor WA 74 cg&cc 76 gmo 150 50
9 Brodie Bordeaux 11 University place WA 76 gmo 75 cg&cc 151 50
9 Ross Kukula 12 Ocean Park WA 76 gmo 75 cg&cc 151 50
11 Aubrey MacKenzie 10 Poulsbo WA 75 cg&cc 77 gmo 152 50
11 Matt Marrese 10 Bellevue WA 73 cg&cc 79 gmo 152 50
11 Sam Warkentin 9 Bainbridge Island WA 77 cg&cc 75 gmo 152 50
14 Ahren Young 12 Renton WA 76 gmo 77 cg&cc 153 50
14 Li Wang 12 Sammamish WA 78 gmo 75 cg&cc 153 50
14 Joe Worley 10 Woodinville WA 78 cg&cc 75 gmo 153 50
14 Sam Highsmith 10 Lakewood WA 77 cg&cc 76 gmo 153 50
18 Ben DuBois 12 Renton WA 73 gmo 81 cg&cc 154 50
18 Clark Wilson 12 Ocean Park WA 76 gmo 78 cg&cc 154 50
20 Mason Koch 9 Kent WA 82 cg&cc 73 gmo 155 50
21 Grant Cole 10 Redmond WA 81 cg&cc 75 gmo 156 50
21 Max Canfield 10 Seattle WA 78 cg&cc 78 gmo 156 50
23 Andy Liu 11 Bellevue WA 78 gmo 79 cg&cc 157 50
23 Alec Charles 10 Gig Harbor WA 82 cg&cc 75 gmo 157 50
23 Chase Carlson 10 Tacoma WA 85 cg&cc 72 gmo 157 50
26 Michael Butler 11 Sammamish WA 76 gmo 82 cg&cc 158 50
26 Mitchell Baldridge 11 Edgewood WA 76 gmo 82 cg&cc 158 50
26 Michael Sibbett 10 Tacoma WA 77 cg&cc 81 gmo 158
26 Zach Evens 9 Mercer Island WA 79 cg&cc 79 gmo 158
30 Taylor Smith 12 Vancouver WA 75 gmo 84 cg&cc 159
30 Nick friend 10 lakewood WA 78 cg&cc 81 gmo 159
32 A.J. Seo 11 Auburn WA 82 gmo 80 cg&cc 162
33 Collin Herrema 12 Vancouver WA 79 gmo 84 cg&cc 163
33 Grant Cation 11 Union WA 79 gmo 84 cg&cc 163
35 Adam Nutt 10 Sammamish WA 84 cg&cc 80 gmo 164
35 Andrew Hansen 9 Bremerton WA 85 cg&cc 79 gmo 164
35 Carter Tillotson 9 Kenmore WA 82 cg&cc 82 gmo 164
35 Davis Gullickson 10 Tacoma WA 85 cg&cc 79 gmo 164
35 Owen Fenner 10 Snohomish WA 83 cg&cc 81 gmo 164
40 Michael Schaloum 12 Mercer Island WA 82 gmo 83 cg&cc 165
40 Peter Conroy 11 seattle WA 81 gmo 84 cg&cc 165
42 Lucas Balala 11 University Place WA 83 gmo 83 cg&cc 166
42 Trent Ferris 11 Bremerton WA 81 gmo 85 cg&cc 166
44 Curtis Koltermann 11 Lake Tapps WA 81 gmo 86 cg&cc 167
44 Trent Jones 10 Lake Forest Park WA 87 cg&cc 80 gmo 167
46 Joey Song 11 Fox Island WA 84 gmo 85 cg&cc 169
46 Rowan Foxley 10 Arlington WA 89 cg&cc 80 gmo 169
46 Sam Malthesen 10 Tacoma WA 92 cg&cc 77 gmo 169
49 Tyler Martinez 11 Tacoma WA 82 gmo 88 cg&cc 170
49 Giebien Na 9 Mercer Island WA 80 cg&cc 90 gmo 170
49 Nate Fischer 9 Sammamish WA 83 cg&cc 87 gmo 170
52 Connell Lee 11 Port Orchard WA 84 gmo 87 cg&cc 171
53 Sam McLain 12 Fircrest WA 91 gmo 82 cg&cc 173
54 Carsten Olufson 11 Federal Way WA 84 gmo 90 cg&cc 174
54 Charlie Peckinpaugh 12 Gig Harbor WA 83 gmo 91 cg&cc 174
54 Zach Ng 11 VANCOUVER WA 87 gmo 87 cg&cc 174
57 William Anderson 9 Auburn WA 90 cg&cc 85 gmo 175
58 Cameron Metcalf 11 Everett WA 86 gmo 90 cg&cc 176
59 Jacob Rash 11 Orting WA 87 gmo 90 cg&cc 177
59 Andrew Caplan 10 Bellevue WA 87 cg&cc 90 gmo 177
59 Eric Hagen 9 Aberdeen WA 89 cg&cc 88 gmo 177
62 Brayden Seims 9 Kent WA 95 cg&cc 84 gmo 179
62 Reed Pattenaude 10 Snoqualmie WA 92 cg&cc 87 gmo 179
64 Jake Shier 11 Olympia WA 88 gmo 92 cg&cc 180
64 Mitchell Koch 11 Kent WA 88 gmo 92 cg&cc 180
64 Gabe Lysen 9 Redmond WA 93 cg&cc 87 gmo 180
67 Quinn William 11 Bonney Lake WA 88 gmo 96 cg&cc 184
68 Ben Thacker 10 Woodway WA 93 cg&cc 92 gmo 185
69 Gavin Hill 12 Gig Harbor WA 96 gmo 92 cg&cc 188
70 Christian Youtsler 10 Gig Harbor WA 106 cg&cc 89 gmo 195
70 Daniel Johnston 9 Kent WA 96 cg&cc 99 gmo 195
72 Adam Zook 9 Bellevue WA 105 cg&cc 104 gmo 209
73 Mitch Helland 10 Elma WA 106 cg&cc 104 gmo 210
74 Jeremy Cooker 9 Covington WA 116 cg&cc 116 gmo 232
Canterwood G&CC Gold Mountain Olympic
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 7th-8th GRADE Division 6101 yards 6143 yards
1 Joe Highsmith 7 Lakewood WA 78 cg&cc 75 gmo 153 50
2 Joseph Allen 8 Gig Harbor WA 79 cg&cc 81 gmo 160 40
3 Gabriel Spach 8 Seattle WA 84 cg&cc 77 gmo 161 30
4 Collin Bordeaux 8 University place WA 82 cg&cc 85 gmo 167 20
4 Connor Golembeski 7 Redmond WA 87 cg&cc 80 gmo 167 20
6 Gabriel Barnes 8 Olympia WA 87 cg&cc 83 gmo 170
7 Nathan Cogswell 7 Kent WA 87 cg&cc 85 gmo 172
8 Colt Sherrell 7 maple valley WA 87 cg&cc 86 gmo 173
9 John Hayes 7 Sammamish WA 93 cg&cc 86 gmo 179
Canterwood G&CC Gold Mountain Olympic
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 5th-6th GRADE Division 5520 yards 5633 yards
1 Victor Wang 5 Sammamish WA 76 cg&cc 72 gmo 148 50
2 Drew Halili 6 Port Orchard WA 75 cg&cc 79 gmo 154 40
3 Isaac Tran 5 Poulsbo WA 91 cg&cc 86 gmo 177 30
4 Blake Kukula 5 Ocean Park WA 90 cg&cc 93 gmo 183
4 Sebastian Rudnicki 6 Woodinville WA 99 cg&cc 84 gmo 183
6 Kele Rivers 6 Gig Harbor WA 101 cg&cc 94 gmo 195
7 Luke Sherrell 4 maple valley WA 103 cg&cc 100 gmo 203
Gold Mountain Olympic Canterwood G&CC
Par 72 Par 72
Girls Division 5633 yards 5520 yards
1 Ashley Fitzgibbons 9 sammamish WA 71 gmo 75 cg&cc 146 70
1 Marianne Li 10 Bellevue WA 73 gmo 73 cg&cc 146 70
3 Alexus Song 12 Auburn WA 72 gmo 75 cg&cc 147 60
3 Madisen Bentley 12 University Place WA 73 gmo 74 cg&cc 147 60
5 Lauryn Keating 10 Elma WA 74 gmo 76 cg&cc 150 40
6 Alivia Brown 11 gig harbor WA 76 gmo 75 cg&cc 151 40
6 Olivia Benzin 10 Tacoma WA 79 gmo 72 cg&cc 151 40
8 Cherokee Kim 12 Dupont WA 79 gmo 76 cg&cc 155 40
8 Hannah Kim 12 Renton WA 77 gmo 78 cg&cc 155 40
10 Kendall Gray 11 Federal Way WA 76 gmo 80 cg&cc 156 40
10 Maddie Nelson 9 Sammamish WA 76 gmo 80 cg&cc 156 40
12 Katie Lee 11 Silverdale WA 80 gmo 78 cg&cc 158
13 Brittany Kwon 6 Bremerton WA 78 cg&cc 81 gmo 159 50
14 Lisa Zelasko 11 Gig Harbor, WA 81 gmo 79 cg&cc 160
15 Jamie Huo 12 Kent WA 82 gmo 79 cg&cc 161
15 Caitlin Maralack 9 Snoqualmie WA 81 gmo 80 cg&cc 161
17 Lilly Navarre 10 Puyallup WA 82 gmo 80 cg&cc 162
18 Rachel Fujitani 8 Mercer Island WA 87 cg&cc 77 gmo 164 40
19 Kalyn Thayer 12 Albany OR 81 gmo 84 cg&cc 165
20 Lindsey Gullickson 11 Tacoma WA 82 gmo 84 cg&cc 166
20 Celia Beyke 10 Federal Way WA 81 gmo 85 cg&cc 166
22 Mersadie Tallman 10 Issaquah WA 84 gmo 84 cg&cc 168
23 Hannah Roh 9 Edmonds WA 85 gmo 88 cg&cc 173
23 Maddy Kokich 8 University Place WA 91 cg&cc 82 gmo 173 30
25 Abby Pfeifer 12 Puyallup WA 88 gmo 90 cg&cc 178
26 Sarah Kopta 10 Port Orchard WA 90 gmo 89 cg&cc 179
27 Stephanie Cogswell 11 Kent WA 91 gmo 90 cg&cc 181
28 Clair Hill 8 Gig Harbor WA 93 cg&cc 92 gmo 185
29 Marissa Casanova 12 port orchard WA 93 gmo 102 cg&cc 195
30 Monsesca Jouwsma 12 Woodland WA 96 gmo 100 cg&cc 196
31 Stormie Follen 10 Puyallup WA 99 gmo 99 cg&cc 198
32 Christine Cho 4 Olympia WA 110 cg&cc 101 gmo 211
33 Anne Hansen 6 Gig Harbor WA 119 cg&cc 102 gmo 221
March 16, 2013

An exceptional community with breathtaking natural beauty.

View Course

Well received by every level of golfer.

View Course