2013 Suncadia Resort Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2013 Suncadia Resort Jr Open
Hosted by: Suncadia Resort in Roslyn, Washington
May 4-5, 2013
Prospector Course Prospector Course
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 6858 yards 6858 yards total Earnings
1 Kelley Sullivan 10 Sammamish WA 71 73 144 $70
2 Tanner Comes 10 Spokane WA 75 73 148 $60
3 Davis Gullikson 10 Tacoma WA 69 82 151 $50
4 Ryan Johnson 10 Sammish WA 77 75 152 $40
5 Mitchell Baldridge 11 Edgewood WA 78 79 157 $60
5 Luke Doss 9 Seatac WA 81 76 157 $40
7 Ben DuBois 12 Renton WA 77 81 158 $50
7 Zach Evens 9 Mercer Island WA 75 83 158 $40
9 Marcus Brown 12 Tacoma WA 79 82 161 $40
9 Trevor Rismon 12 Kent WA 79 82 161 $40
9 Barret Dowling 10 Issaquah WA 84 77 161 $40
9 Brayden Seims 9 Kent WA 78 83 161 $40
9 Sid Raman 10 Bellevue WA 84 77 161 $40
14 Ben Singleton 11 Clyde Hill WA 85 78 163
15 Bryce Birchfield 12 Seattle WA 82 82 164
15 Dylan Merrill 11 Edmonds WA 84 80 164
15 Stuart Schachle 11 Shoreline WA 83 81 164
15 Jake Ryerson 10 Seattle WA 80 84 164 $40
19 Jason Richardson 11 Kenmore WA 84 81 165
19 Jackson Lone 10 Seattle WA 85 80 165 $40
19 Matt O\'Brien 10 Seattle WA 86 79 165 $40
19 Trent Jones 10 Lake Forest Park WA 83 82 165 $40
23 Alex Nelson 9 North Bend WA 86 80 166
24 Nathan Nulliner 10 Yakima WA 82 85 167
25 Aaron McClelland 11 Maple Valley WA 84 86 170
25 Grant Cation 11 Union WA 82 88 170
25 Jamie Wright 11 Shoreline WA 83 87 170
28 Shane Mallloy 10 Redmond WA 88 85 173
29 Christian Youtsler 10 Gig Harbor WA 86 89 175
29 Mark Carter 9 Everett WA 86 89 175
31 Ryan Nguyen 10 Mercer Island WA 91 88 179
32 Gabe Lysen 9 Redmond WA 89 92 181
33 Braden Williams 9 Mercer Island WA 90 94 184
34 Matthew Barber 9 Kent WA 94 93 187
35 Reed Pattenaude 10 Snoqualmie WA 92 97 189
36 Joseph Versace 11 Anacortes WA 95 98 193
36 Alex Goodell 9 Maple Valley WA 98 95 193
36 Drew Christofferson 9 Mercer Island WA 100 93 193
36 Jeremy Cooker 9 Covington WA 96 97 193
40 William Anderson 9 Auburn WA 92 103 195
41 Adam Zook 9 Bellevue WA 99 108 207
42 Ed Du Huei Kim 9 Surrey BC 110 98 208
43 Dom Marrese 9 Bellevue WA 98 114 212
Prospector Course Prospector Course
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 6223 yards 6223 yards total Earnings
1 Gabriel Spach 8 Seattle WA 71 80 151 $50
2 Nathan Cogswell 7 Kent WA 80 78 158 $40
3 Connor Golembeski 7 Redmond WA 80 82 162 $40
3 Jared Beals 8 Enumclaw WA 85 77 162 $40
5 Dylan Apodaca 7 Selah WA 83 82 165 $40
6 Carson Cirillo 7 Medina WA 86 83 169
6 Sean Kato 7 Redmond WA 81 88 169
8 Eric Jessen 7 Kirkland WA 87 86 173
9 Jaime Campos 8 SELAH WA 88 89 177
10 John Hayes 7 Sammamish WA 89 90 179
11 Joshua Lackey 8 Puyallup WA 93 88 181
Prospector Course Prospector Course
Par 72 Par 72
Boys 5th-6th Grade Division 5891 yards 5891 yards total Earnings
1 Samuel Pyon 6 Happy Valley OR 73 71 144 $50
2 Zachary Torrey 6 Woodinville WA 75 75 150 $40
3 Ian Siebers 5 Bellevue WA 80 84 164 $40
3 Isaac Tran 5 Poulsbo WA 82 82 164 $40
5 Ethan Evans 3 Mercer Island WA 80 85 165 $40
6 Jack McMullin 5 Seattle WA 83 86 169
7 John Sullivan 6 Sammamish WA 85 86 171
8 Jacob Tarkany 5 Lake Tapps WA 85 87 172
9 Sebastian Rudnicki 6 Woodinville WA 88 85 173
10 Caleb Cochran 6 Bellevue WA 91 84 175
11 Hayden Hunskor 6 Seattle WA 91 85 176
12 Tyler Spalti 6 Mill Creek WA 94 98 192
Prospector Course Prospector Course
Par 72 Par 72
All Girls Division 5891 yards 5891 yards total Earnings
1 Bree Wanderscheid 11 Goldendale WA 69 74 143 $50
2 Sarah Rhee 10 Lynnwood WA 74 71 145 $50
3 Naomi Ko 10 Victoria BC 76 70 146 $50
4 Hannah Kim 12 Renton WA 71 78 149 $40
5 Cherokee Kim 12 Dupont WA 73 79 152 $40
5 Rachel Fujitani 8 Mercer Island WA 76 76 152 $50
7 Kenedee Peters 7 Ephrata WA 80 73 153 $40
8 Alexus Song 12 auburn WA 76 79 155 $40
9 Jamie Huo 12 Kent WA 76 82 158 $40
10 Stephanie Sewell 10 Renton WA 81 81 162 $40
11 Gabrielle Ferreira 7 University Place WA 82 81 163 $40
12 Domminque Upton-Knapp 9 Tacoma WA 79 85 164
13 Lindsey Gullikson 11 Tacoma WA 81 85 166
14 Serena Lee 8 Auburn WA 85 82 167 $40
15 Stephanie Cogswell 11 Kent WA 83 85 168
16 McKenna Boit 10 Sammamish WA 82 88 170
17 Abby Pfeifer 10 Puyallup WA 90 81 171
18 Katelann Soth 8 Kent WA 92 82 174
18 Megan Billeter 8 Mead WA 91 83 174
20 Alyssa Nguyen 6 Renton WA 92 83 175
21 Monsesca Jouwsma 12 Woodland WA 89 88 177
22 Sarah Winebrenner 11 Cle Elum WA 91 89 180
23 Mackenzie Barber 12 Kent WA 92 93 185
24 Bayley Stejer 8 Spokane WA 102 97 199
25 Victoria Gailey 7 Tigard OR 101 100 201
26 Lauren Fisher 7 Redmond WA 101 102 203
27 Therese Warner 6 Kennewick WA 100 108 208
May 04, 2013

Stunning views. Incredible design. Immaculate conditions.

View Course