2013 Washington Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2013 Northwest Jr Golf Tour Washington Jr Open
Hosted by: Washington National & Newcastle (china creek)
October 26-27, 2013 Newcastle
China Creek Washington National
Par 71 Par 72
Boys 9th-12th Grade Division 6529 yards 6683 yards total
1 Matt Marrese 11 Bellevue WA 68 70 138 $70
2 Adam Barker 12 Gig Harbor WA 69 73 142 $60
2 Kelley Sullivan 11 Sammamish WA 67 75 142 $60
4 Aaron Whalen 11 Ephrata WA 73 70 143 $50
4 Cody Roth 11 Bellingham WA 73 70 143 $50
4 Michael Butler 12 Sammamish WA 70 73 143 $50
7 Joe Worley 11 Woodinville WA 73 73 146 $40
8 Gabe Lysen 10 Kirkland WA 73 74 147 $70
9 Ben Wanichek 11 Euguene OR 76 73 149 $40
9 Rohit Sirosh 9 Bellevue WA 72 77 149 $60
11 Eddie Abellar 11 Vancouver WA 74 76 150 $40
12 Perry Xin 9 Vancouver BC 77 74 151 $50
13 Connor Sims 12 Kent WA 79 74 153 $40
14 Lucas Balala 12 University Place WA 75 79 154 $40
14 Rowan Foxley 11 Arlington WA 80 74 154 $40
16 Aaron Seabrook 11 E.Wenatchee WA 79 76 155 $40
16 Eric Dahl 12 Richland WA 77 78 155 $40
16 Andrew Hansen 10 Bremerton WA 73 82 155 $50
19 Adam Nutt 11 Sammamish WA 77 79 156
19 Tanner Comes 11 Spokane WA 74 82 156
21 Sam Varon 11 Mercer Island WA 83 74 157
22 PJ Carmichael 12 Tacoma WA 79 79 158
22 Brayden Seims 10 Kent WA 73 85 158 $50
22 Ethan Casto 10 Snohomish WA 80 78 158 $50
25 Brodie Bordeaux 12 University Place WA 82 77 159
25 Dexter Simonds 11 Renton WA 81 78 159
25 Jason Richardson 12 Kenmore WA 82 77 159
25 Logan Hansen 11 Camas WA 83 76 159
25 Benjamin Gruher 9 Camas WA 86 73 159 $40
25 Ezra Arneson 10 Richland WA 78 81 159 $40
31 Trent Jones 11 LakeForestPark WA 83 77 160
31 Zach Ng 12 Vancouver WA 81 79 160
31 Chris Mogg 10 Sammamish WA 83 77 160 $40
31 Eric Hagen 10 Aberdeen WA 79 81 160 $40
35 Carter Tillotson 10 Kenmore WA 82 80 162 $40
36 Alex Nelson 10 North Bend WA 89 74 163 $40
37 Aidan Thain 9 Redmond WA 80 84 164 $40
38 Luke Hall 9 Newcastle WA 80 85 165 $40
38 Nate Fischer 10 Sammamish WA 83 82 165 $40
40 Shane Mallloy 11 Redmond WA 86 80 166
41 Nathan Nulliner 11 Yakima WA 84 83 167
42 Gabriel Barnes 9 Olympia WA 88 80 168
43 Brian Rutherford 11 Woodinville WA 89 82 171
43 Drew Christopherson 10 Mercer Island WA 84 87 171
43 Jimmy Jacobson 10 Snoqualmie WA 91 80 171
46 Sam Fisher 11 Redmond WA 85 87 172
46 Adam Zook 10 Bellevue WA 87 85 172
46 Joe Klemencic 10 Seattle WA 87 85 172
49 Hayden Mulcrone 12 Puyallup WA 79 94 173
49 Miles Gaston 11 Sammamish WA 87 86 173
49 Riley Killip 9 Olympia WA 88 85 173
52 Rohit Talluri 10 Bellevue WA 82 94 176
53 Andrew Fink 11 Bellevue WA 90 87 177
53 Joshua Lackey 9 Puyallup WA 88 89 177
53 Matt Brooks 10 Bellevue WA 88 89 177
56 Alec McKeefry 10 Sammamish WA 86 93 179
56 Samuel Skalbania 10 Seattle WA 91 88 179
58 Joseph Allen 9 Gig Harbor WA 98 84 182
58 Vincent Ota 10 Kent WA 95 87 182
60 Curtis Siemens 9 Sammamish WA 94 89 183
61 Christian John Lagat 9 Bremerton WA 97 89 186
62 Gustav Karlbom 11 Mercer Island WA 104 85 189
62 Collin Fletcher 10 Issaquah WA 90 99 189
64 Connor Donovan 12 Puyallup WA 90 100 190
65 Dom Marrese 10 Bellevue WA 98 96 194
66 Matthew Pabisz 9 Everett WA 93 103 196
67 River Richmond 11 Woodinville WA 98 108 206
68 Tony Tian 10 Bellevue WA 118 105 223
ns Drake Brown 12 Spanaway WA 90 NS NS
wd Ryan Johnson 11 Sammamish WA 86 WD inj
wd Ben Graham 9 Renton WA 87 WD illness
ns Braden Williams 10 Mercer Island WA 96 NS NS
Newcastle
Washington National China Creek
Par 72 Par 71
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division 6114 yards 6036 yards total
1 Connor Golembeski 8 Redmond WA 76 72 148 $60
2 Samuel Pyon 7 Happy Valley OR 76 73 149 $50
3 Angelo Gallevo 7 Kent WA 77 74 151 $40
4 Griffin McCauley 7 Sammamish WA 77 76 153 $40
5 Nathan Cogswell 8 Kent WA 80 76 156 $40
5 Raymond Li 8 Vancouver WA 80 76 156 $40
7 Ivan Zhao 8 Bellevue WA 78 79 157 $40
8 Sean Kato 8 Redmond WA 85 77 162 $40
9 Sebastian Rudnicki 7 Woodinville WA 87 78 165
10 Carson Cirillo 8 Medina WA 84 83 167
11 John Hayes 8 Sammamish WA 86 83 169
12 Skye Ku 8 Barnaby BC 86 85 171
13 Eric Jessen 8 Kirkland WA 85 89 174
14 Zachary Dea 8 Renton WA 87 87 174
15 Cooper Franklin 8 Buckley WA 89 91 180
16 Caleb Cochran 7 Bellevue WA 92 95 187
16 Chase McIntosh 8 Newcastle WA 93 94 187
Boys 4 6th Grade Division
1 Jack McMullin 6 Seattle WA 75 75 150 $60
2 Victor Wang 6 Sammamish WA 81 71 152 $50
3 Ian Siebers 6 Bellevue WA 75 78 153 $40
4 Drew Warford 6 Snoqualmie WA 77 79 156 $40
5 Ethan Evans 4 Mercer Island WA 78 85 163 $40
6 Graham Moody 5 Vancouver WA 81 84 165 $40
7 Isaac Tran 6 Poulsbo WA 80 86 166 $40
7 Jacob Tarkany 6 Lake Tapps WA 83 83 166 $40
9 Arthur Venderby 4 West Linn OR 88 83 171
10 Stephen Dai 6 Bellevue WA 89 85 174
11 Akshay Anand 4 Redmond WA 89 90 179
12 Ben David 5 Auburn WA 96 100 196
13 JT Rimorin 6 Renton WA 106 103 209
14 Colby Watkins 6 Maple Valley WA 117 95 212
15 Jack Hultquist 6 Newcastle WA 113 102 215
16 Danny Lin 6 Bellevue WA 115 113 228
17 JJ Deocampos 5 Lynwood WA 124 106 230
All Girls Division
1 Olivia Benzin 11 Tacoma WA 69 71 140 $70
2 Marie Donnici 12 Vancouver BC 66 76 142 $60
3 Alivia Brown 12 Gig Harbor WA 69 74 143 $50
4 Sarah Rhee 11 Seattle WA 70 77 147 $40
5 Brittany Kwon 7 Bremerton WA 74 77 151 $50
6 Rachel Fujitani 9 Mercer Island WA 80 72 152 $50
7 Ashley Fitzgibbons 10 Sammamish WA 79 75 154 $40
7 Ellen Secor 10 Portland OR 81 73 154 $40
9 Jamie Midkiff 12 Sammamish WA 75 80 155 $40
10 Stephanie Cogswell 12 Kent WA 78 78 156 $40
11 Gabrielle Ferreira 8 University Place WA 76 81 157 $40
12 Stephanie Sewell 11 Renton WA 77 81 158 $40
13 Jalayne Martinez 10 Pasco WA 81 78 159 $40
14 Phoebe Nguyen 12 Portland OR 78 82 160
15 Lisa Zelasko 12 Gig Harbor WA 85 78 163
15 Alyssa Nguyen 7 Renton WA 84 79 163 $40
15 Serena Lee 9 Auburn WA 80 83 163
15 Julia Dai 8 Bellevue WA 82 83 165 $40
19 Hannah Roh 10 Edmonds WA 80 88 168
20 Allison Duffin 10 Hayden ID 83 86 169
21 Emily Ming 12 Lynden WA 84 86 170
22 Hannah Lee 11 Mukilteo WA 81 90 171
23 Taylor Woods 12 Edgewood WA 84 89 173
24 Tiegan Taylor 9 Kelowna BC 88 86 174
25 Charis Tsai 11 Seattle WA 95 83 178
26 Danika Palm 10 Richland WA 89 91 180
27 Samantha Hui 8 Kennewick WA 99 93 192 $40
28 Estey Chen 8 Mercer Island WA 98 96 194
29 Nhi Nguyen 9 Renton WA 96 105 201
30 Adithi Anand 6 Redmond WA 104 98 202
31 Michaela Brown 12 Maple Valley WA 106 103 209
31 Therese Warner 7 Kennewick WA 105 104 209
33 Claire Moon 7 Lacey WA 112 107 219
34 Emma Lim 6 Redmond WA 111 109 220
35 Danielle Davis 12 Puyallup WA 114 107 221
36 Katie Kester 7 Bellevue WA 122 103 225
37 Taylor Koch 7 Puyallup WA 118 116 234
38 Aalia Gomez 7 Tacoma WA 124 115 239
39 Hanna Boyd 11 Puyallup WA 135 112 247
October 26, 2013

One of the premier golf courses in the Pacific Northwest.

View Course

Provides the opportunity for many memorable rounds.

View Course