2014 Northwest Junior Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2014 Northwest Jr Open
Hosted by: McCormick Woods & Trophy Lake Golf & Casting Club, Port Orchard, WA
October 4-5, 2014
McCormick Woods Trophy Lake
Par 72 Par 72 Merchandise
Boys 9th-12th Grade Division Grade Hometown State Country 6474 yards 6490 yards Total Earnings
1 Gabe Spach 10 Seattle WA USA 68 69 137 $70
2 Nick Nolan 11 Bellingham WA USA 68 72 140 $60
3 Nathan Cogswell 9 Kent WA USA 73 69 142 $50
4 Collin Bordeaux 10 University Place WA USA 69 74 143 $40
5 Dax Wallat 12 Federal Way WA USA 77 69 146 $50
6 Benjamin Gruher 10 Camas WA USA 76 71 147 $40
7 Youngcheol Jang 10 Bonney Lake WA USA 74 75 149 $40
8 Tanner Comes 12 Spokane WA USA 78 72 150 $40
9 Zach Gibson 11 Seattle WA USA 75 76 151 $40
10 Gabe Lysen 11 Kirkland WA USA 76 76 152 $40
11 Alec McKeefry 11 Sammamish WA USA 78 75 153 $40
12 Christopher Mogg 11 Sammamish WA USA 75 79 154 $40
13 Davis Gullikson 12 Tacoma WA USA 75 80 155 $40
13 Samuel Gray 11 Seattle WA USA 78 77 155 $40
13 Spencer Clapp 12 Federal Way WA USA 82 73 155 $40
16 Joseph Carey 11 Seattle WA USA 77 79 156
16 Ryan Sheardown 10 Normandy Park WA USA 77 79 156 $40
18 Aidan Thain 10 Bellevue WA USA 78 79 157
19 Travis Kay 10 Bellevue WA USA 76 83 159
20 Aaron Holliday 12 Bremerton WA USA 77 83 160
20 James Grice 12 North Bend WA USA 82 78 160
22 Christian John Lagat 10 Bremerton WA USA 88 73 161
23 Connor Peterson 12 Tacoma WA USA 76 89 165
24 Chase McIntosh 9 Newcastle WA USA 85 84 169
24 Cole Dittemore 10 Roseburg OR USA 84 85 169
26 Joe Klemencic 11 Seattle WA USA 81 89 170
27 Ethan Boyd 9 Soap Lake WA USA 94 77 171
28 Nate Fischer 11 Sammamish WA USA 90 83 173
29 Andrew Nelson 12 Silverdale WA USA 96 80 176
30 Jack Myers 11 West Linn OR USA 90 91 181
31 Leo Miller 12 Redmond WA USA 91 94 185
32 Denver Carlile 11 Bremerton WA USA 93 94 187
33 Justin Harberg 11 Tacoma WA USA 94 97 191
34 Joe Mansanarez 9 Federal Way WA USA 104 97 201
35 Horatio Xiao 10 Seattle WA USA 111 95 206
36 Matt Phillips 9 Lake Oswego OR USA 140 124 264
Trophy Lake McCormick Woods
Par 72 Par 72 Merchandise
Boys 7th-8th Grade Division Grade Hometown State Country 5915 yards 5888 yards Total Earnings
1 Victor Wang 7 Sammamish WA USA 75 73 148 $60
2 Jack McMullin 7 Seattle WA USA 74 76 150 $50
3 Angelo Gallevo 8 Kent WA USA 72 82 154 $40
4 Ryan Ho 7 Redmond WA USA 77 78 155 $40
5 Drew Warford 7 Snoqualmie WA USA 80 77 157 $40
6 Ian Siebers 7 Bellevue WA USA 79 79 158 $40
7 Clayton Thatcher 8 Tacoma WA USA 77 82 159 $20
7 Stephen Dai 7 Bellevue WA USA 79 80 159 $20
9 Hayden Hunskor 8 Seatte WA USA 85 82 167
10 Jack Hultquist 7 Renton WA USA 88 83 171
11 Danny Lin 7 Bellevue WA USA 86 99 185
12 Nicholas Lee 8 Portland OR USA 101 97 198
13 Carson Fritts 7 Portland OR USA 104 105 209
14 Nathan Myers 7 West Linn OR USA 111 100 211
15 Jack Cochran 8 Portland OR USA 117 122 239
McCormick Woods Trophy Lake
Par 72 Par 71 Merchandise
Boys 6th Grade and younger division Grade Hometown 4800 yards 4740 yards Total Earnings
1 Ethan Evans 5 Mercer Island WA USA 79 67 146 $50
2 Akshay Anand 5 Redmond WA USA 73 77 150 $50
3 Matthew Mehlert 6 Gig harbor WA USA 85 78 163 $40
4 Casey Jacobsen 6 Mill Creek WA USA 86 85 171
5 Andrew Lim 4 Redmond WA USA 85 88 173
6 Jack Christensen 6 Tacoma WA USA 86 94 180
7 Naoki Easterday 6 Portland OR USA 94 90 184
Trophy Lake McCormick Woods
Par 72 Par 72 Merchandise
Girls Division 5559 yards 5417 yards Total Earnings
1 Olivia Benzin 12 Tacoma WA USA 70 65 135 $70
2 Brittany Kwon 8 Bremerton WA USA 70 76 146 $60
3 Elise Filuk 11 Camas WA USA 77 76 153 $50
4 Stephanie Sewell 12 Renton WA USA 74 82 156 $40
4 Taylor Hartley 11 Vancouver WA USA 77 79 156 $40
6 Jalayne Martinez 11 Pasco WA USA 82 76 158 $40
7 Janine Surge 8 Seattle WA USA 77 83 160 $40
8 Maddie Nelson 11 Sammamish WA USA 79 83 162
8 Sydney Majors 11 Bothell WA USA 81 81 162
10 Adithi Anand 7 Redmond WA USA 86 80 166 $40
11 Samantha Hui 9 Kennewick WA USA 84 85 169 $40
12 Audrey Marlatt 12 Lacey WA USA 87 83 170
12 Nicole Miller 12 Newcastle WA USA 82 88 170
14 Julia Dai 9 Bellevue WA USA 84 87 171
15 Clair Hill 10 Gig Harbor WA USA 84 89 173
15 Jeemin Nam 8 Bellevue WA USA 88 85 173
17 Sarah Lin 5 Bellevue WA USA 86 88 174 $50
18 Claire Moon 8 Lacey WA USA 89 89 178
18 Claire Xu 6 Federal Way WA USA 91 87 178 $30
20 Emma Lim 7 Redmond WA USA 89 90 179
21 Makena Mehlert 6 Gig Harbor WA USA 97 90 187
22 Kendall Freeman 10 Lake Oswego OR USA 95 95 190
23 Nhi Nguyen 10 Renton WA USA 101 95 196
24 Jillian Hui 4 Kennewick WA USA 103 95 198
25 Mackenzie Shedd 12 Spanaway WA USA 114 96 210
26 Jeannie Park 7 Bellevue WA USA 111 110 221
October 04, 2014

Trophy Lake Golf & Casting captures the tradition and spirit of the Northwest through its celebration of two of the region’s most popular activities - golf and fishing.

View Course

One of Washington’s premier public golf experiences.

View Course