2014 Spring Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
2014 Northwest Jr Golf Tour Spring Jr Open
Hosted by: Canterwood G&CC and Gold Mountain Golf Complex
March 15-16, 2014
Gold Mtn Olympic Canterwood GCC
6551 yards 6589 yards
Boys 11-12 GRADE DIVISION Par 72 Par 72 total Merchandise earnings
1 Chase Carlson 11 Tacoma WA 76 71 147 $70
2 Brian Mogg 12 Sammamish WA 72 75 147 $60
Chase won sudden death playoff with a birdie on 1st extra hole.
3 Grant Cole 11 Redmond WA 73 75 148 $50
4 FrankOlav Garber 12 Kirkland WA 73 76 149 $40
4 Tanner Comes 11 Spokane WA 71 78 149 $40
6 Gregory Gildea 12 Lakewood WA 74 76 150 $40
7 Kelley Sullivan 11 Sammamish WA 72 79 151 $40
8 Matt Marrese 11 Bellevue WA 71 80 151 $40
9 Alec Charles 11 Gig Harbor WA 77 76 153 $40
9 Cody Roth 11 Bellingham WA 78 75 153 $40
9 Dexter Simonds 11 Seattle WA 76 77 153 $40
12 Mitchell Baldridge 12 Edgewood WA 71 83 154 $40
13 Grant Cation 12 Union WA 77 78 155 $40
13 Spencer Clapp 11 Federal Way WA 77 78 155 $40
15 Davis Gullikson 11 Tacoma WA 74 82 156 $40
15 Michael Butler 12 Sammamish WA 75 81 156 $40
15 Owen Fenner 11 Snohomish WA 79 77 156 $40
18 Adam Barker 12 Gig Harbor WA 77 80 157
18 Braeden Campbell 12 Washougal WA 77 80 157
20 Aaron Holliday 11 Bremerton WA 81 77 158
20 Trevor Lohman 11 Bellevue WA 76 82 158
22 Joe Worley 11 Woodinville WA 76 83 159
22 Rowan Foxley 11 Arlington WA 78 81 159
22 Sam Varon 11 Mercer Island WA 76 83 159
25 Sam Malthesen 11 Tacoma WA 82 79 161
26 Brett Ball 11 Camas WA 87 75 162
26 William Mansfield 11 Mercer Island WA 80 82 162
28 Lucas Balala 12 University Place WA 82 85 167
29 Dax Wallat 11 Federal Way WA 83 85 168
30 Cody Myhr 12 Port Orchard WA 87 85 172
31 Logan Hansen 11 Camas WA 86 87 173
31 Trent Jones 11 Lake Forest Park WA 86 87 173
33 Reed Pattenaude 11 Snoqualmie WA 87 88 175
34 Reid Maahs 11 Battleground WA 86 91 177
35 Alex Spencer 12 Fife WA 91 87 178
36 Connor Peterson 11 Tacoma WA 92 87 179
37 Shane Mallloy 11 Redmond WA 91 96 187
38 Andrew Nelson 11 Bremerton WA 92 96 188
Canterwood G&CC Gold Mtn Cascade
6589 yards 6440 yards
Boys 9-10 GRADE DIVISION Par 72 Par 72
1 Zack Overstreet 10 Issaquah WA 74 70 144 $70
2 Jared Beals 9 Enumclaw WA 79 73 152 $50
3 Gabe Lysen 10 Kirkland WA 75 79 154 $40
3 Gabriel Barnes 9 Olympia WA 80 74 154 $40
5 Christopher Mogg 10 Sammamish WA 76 81 157 $40
5 Zackary Kaneshiro 9 Aiea HI 82 75 157 $40
7 Joseph Allen 9 Gig Harbor WA 78 81 159 $40
8 Luke Hall 9 Newcastle WA 83 77 160 $40
8 Nate Fischer 10 Sammamish WA 81 79 160 $40
10 Alec McKeefry 10 Sammamish WA 82 80 162 $40
11 Connor McCauley 10 Tumwater WA 81 82 163 $40
12 Aidan Thain 9 Bellevue WA 84 80 164
12 Ben Graham 9 Renton WA 83 81 164
14 Carter Tillotson 10 Kenmore WA 84 82 166
14 Gabe Spach 9 Seattle WA 81 85 166
14 Joe Klemencic 10 Seattle WA 85 81 166
14 Travis Kay 9 Ellensburg WA 89 77 166
18 Curtis Koltermann 10 Lake Tapps WA 89 79 168
19 Zach Evens 10 Mercer Island WA 84 85 169
20 Vincent Ota 10 Kent WA 87 85 172
21 CJ Lagat 9 Bremerton WA 88 85 173
22 Brayden Webb 10 Lake Stevens WA 99 77 176
23 Matthew Pabisz 9 Everett WA 87 90 177
24 Jesse Curran 10 University Place WA 97 86 183
25 Denver Carlile 10 Bremerton WA 98 93 191
26 Frank Griffin 10 Bonney Lake WA 108 93 201
Gold Mtn Olympic Canterwood GCC
6005 yards 6108 yards
Boys 7-8 GRADE DIVISION Par 72 Par 72
1 Sean Kato 8 Redmond WA 74 77 151 $50
2 Connor Golembeski 8 Redmond WA 78 79 157 $40
3 Drew Halili 7 Port Orchard WA 80 79 159 $40
3 Nathan Cogswell 8 Kent WA 78 81 159 $40
5 Angelo Gallevo 7 Kent WA 82 80 162 $40
6 Ryan Park 8 Bellevue WA 83 86 169
7 Nicholas Feighner 7 Auburn WA 83 87 170
8 Eric Jessen 8 Kirkland WA 82 91 173
9 Chase McIntosh 8 Newcastle WA 84 92 176
10 Matt Hodgman 8 Enumclaw WA 88 90 178
11 Sebastian Rudnicki 7 Woodinville WA 87 94 181
12 Kele Rivers 7 Gig Harbor WA 96 95 191
Canterwood G&CC Gold Mtn Cascade
5597 yards 5497 yards
Boys 5-6 GRADE DIVISION Par 72 Par 72
1 Victor Wang 6 Sammamish WA 80 75 155 $50
2 Drew Warford 6 Snoqualmie WA 81 75 156 $40
2 Jack McMullin 6 Seattle WA 79 77 156 $40
4 Ian Siebers 6 Bellevue WA 86 72 158 $40
5 Ryan Ho 6 Redmond WA 83 76 159
6 Akshay Anand 4 Redmond WA 86 79 165
7 Preston Bebich 6 Gig Harbor WA 78 88 166
8 Jacob Tarkany 6 Lake Tapps WA 82 85 167
9 Ben David 5 Auburn WA 97 93 190
Canterwood G&CC Gold Mtn Cascade
5597 yards 5497 yards
All Girls DIVISION Par 72 Par 72
1 Olivia Benzin 11 Tacoma WA 74 70 144 $70
1 Brittany Kwon 7 Bremerton WA 74 70 144 $70
3 Sarah Rhee 11 Lynnwood WA 74 72 146 $50
4 Jamie Midkiff 12 Sammamish WA 78 70 148 $40
5 Kendall Gray 12 Federal Way WA 74 76 150 $40
6 Caitlin Maralack 10 Snoqualmie WA 77 81 158
7 Abby Pfeifer 11 Puyallup WA 81 79 160
8 Elise Filuk 10 Camas WA 86 76 162
9 Rio Smith 11 Camas WA 87 82 169
10 Clair Hill 9 Gig Harbor WA 89 82 171 $40
11 Stephanie Cogswell 12 Kent WA 85 87 172
11 Julia Bordeaux 6 Tacoma WA 90 82 172 $40
13 Sarah Kopta 11 Port Orchard WA 83 90 173
14 Maddy Kokich 9 University Place WA 94 82 176 $40
15 Morgan Bentley 8 University Place WA 97 86 183
16 Haley Vandenberg 11 Auburn WA 96 89 185
17 Adithi Anand 6 Redmond WA 98 91 189
18 Jessica Zelasko 6 Gig Harbor WA 103 93 196
19 Caroline Fischbach 8 Sammamish WA 107 99 206
20 Emma Lim 6 Redmond WA 107 101 208
March 15, 2014

One of the best public courses in the state.

View Course

An exceptional community with breathtaking natural beauty.

View Course