2015 Gold Mountain Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
Boys 9th-12th GRADE Division
1 Zack Overstreet 11 Issaquah 69 68 137 $82.00
2 Spencer Clapp 12 Federal Way 68 72 140 $72.00
3 Grant Cole 12 Redmond 74 68 142 $62.00
4 Nick Nolan 11 Bellingham 69 75 144 $52.00
5 Chase Carlson 12 Tacoma 70 76 146 $42.00
5 Davis Gullikson 12 Tacoma 75 71 146 $42.00
5 Dax Wallat 12 Federal Way 74 72 146 $42.00
8 Mason Koch 11 Seattle 72 75 147 $32.00
8 Zach Gibson 11 Kent 73 74 147 $32.00
9 Kenneth Sheldon 12 Ocean Park 74 75 149
10 Alex Nelson 11 North Bend 80 70 150
11 Connor McCauley 11 Tumwater 75 76 151
12 Samuel Gray 11 Seattle 75 77 152
13 Trevor Frisby 12 Edmonds 78 78 156
14 Jack Shey 11 Sequim 78 79 157
15 Aaron Holliday 12 Bremerton 78 80 158
16 Hunter Hechtman 11 Tacoma 85 74 159
17 Brayden Seims 11 Kent 82 79 161
18 Jesse Curran 11 Auburn 90 81 171
18 William Anderson 11 University Pl 89 82 171
20 Andrew Nelson 12 Bremerton 88 85 173
21 Nolan Setterlund 11 Poulsbo 94 89 183
1 Benjamin Gruher 10 Camas 71 71 142 $80.00
1 Sean Kato 9 Redmond 72 70 142 $80.00
3 Collin Bordeaux 10 University Pl 71 75 146 $70.00
4 Ben Graham 10 Normandy Pa 78 70 148 $60.00
5 Ryan Sheardown 10 Newcastle 76 75 151 $50.00
6 Luke Hall 10 Puyallup 78 76 154 $40.00
7 Joshua Lackey 9 Yakima 78 77 155 $30.00
8 Maxwell Turnquist 9 Kirkland 80 76 156 $20.00
9 Chase McIntosh 9 Newcastle 78 81 159
9 Eric Jessen 10 Olympia 79 80 159
11 Cole Eich 9 Kent 85 77 162
12 Nathan Cogswell 10 Auburn 82 81 163
13 Dallon Bennett 9 Seattle 88 79 167
14 Alex Nguyen 10 Port Orchard 86 82 168
15 Matthew Lee 9 Issaquah 93 80 173
16 Cole Chase 10 University Pl 91 84 175
17 Kjell Knapp 10 Mercer Island 91 86 177
18 Bligh Bjarnason 9 Gig Harbor 90 92 182
19 Conner Levin 9 Federal Way 90 101 191
20 Joe Mansanarez II 10 Renton 105 90 195
Boys 7th-8th GRADE Division
1 Drew Halili 8 Port Orchard 71 69 140 $80.00
2 Grayson Giboney 8 Des Moines 75 76 151 $70.00
3 Ian Siebers 7 Bellevue 76 76 152 $60.00
4 Alex Kim 8 Mukilteo 79 74 153 $50.00
5 Drew Warford 8 Auburn 75 79 154 $40.00
5 Sean Vaovasa 7 Sammamish 77 77 154 $40.00
5 Victor Wang 7 Snoqualmie 76 78 154 $40.00
8 Jack Hultquist 7 Renton 82 74 156 $25.00
9 Blake Kukula 7 Ocean Park 80 77 157 $17.00
10 Cameron McCauley 7 Bellevue 82 76 158
10 Ryan Ho 7 Redmond 81 77 158
10 Stephen Dai 8 Tumwater 82 76 158
13 Gyan Bains 8 Dupont 74 85 159
14 Jack McMullin 7 Seattle 84 77 161
15 Carson Linville 8 Redmond 83 80 163
16 Preston Bebich 7 Gig Harbor 88 78 166
16 Sebastian Rudnicki 8 Woodinville 81 85 166
18 Oliver Nordberg 8 Bellevue 86 85 171
19 Austin Guiberson 8 Gig Harbor 85 87 172
20 Trew McCully 8 Olympia 89 88 177
21 Danny Lin 7 Bellevue 94 85 179
Mixed 4th-6th GRADE Division
1 Akshay Anand 5 Redmond 74 77 151 $77.00
2 Ethan Evans 5 Mercer Island 77 78 155 $67.00
3 Jahan Bains 6 Dupont 79 79 158 $57.00
4 Arthur Venderby 6 Seattle 79 81 160 $47.00
4 Lauryn Nguyen 5 West Linn 80 80 160 $47.00
6 Andrew Lim 4 Redmomd 78 85 163 $37.00
7 Matthew Mehlert 6 Gig Harbor 84 88 172 $27.00
8 Mat Lund 5 Bellevue 89 86 175
8 Ryan McCauley 5 Tumwater 89 86 175
9 Ben David 6 Auburn 93 91 184
10 Sarah Lin 5 Bellevue 92 96 188
11 Kasey Maralack 5 Snoqualmie 98 93 191
12 Brooke Gelinas 5 Bonney Lake 92 101 193
13 Makena Mehlert 6 Gig Harbor 96 98 194
14 John Lee 5 Mukilteo 101 96 197
15 Lily McCauley 5 olympia 103 104 207
16 Connor Stockamp 6 Seattle 105 107 212
17 Will Gamroth 6 Bellevue 118 96 214
Girls 9th-12th GRADE Division
1 Jalayne Martinez 12 Tacoma 70 76 146 $70.00
1 Olivia Benzin 11 Pasco 71 75 146 $70.00
3 Alexandria McMenamin 10 Sequim 73 81 154 $64.00
4 Katelann Soth 10 Covington 79 79 158 $54.00
5 Caitlin Maralack 11 Snoqualmie 80 79 159 $44.00
6 Serena Lee 10 Auburn 78 82 160 $34.00
7 Abby Pfeifer 12 Puyallup 79 82 161 $24.00
8 Clair Hill 10 Gig Harbor 75 88 163
9 Sakura Nagano 11 Tumwater 81 83 164
10 Julia Dai 9 Bellevue 81 84 165
11 Morgan Bentley 9 University Pl 84 82 166
11 Rio Smith 12 Camas 81 85 166
13 Sarah Kopta 12 Port Orchard 81 88 169
14 Haley Bittner 11 Puyallup 92 85 177
14 Jennifer Kim 9 Auburn 94 83 177
16 Anna Patricia Andrade 9 Gig Harbor 91 93 184
17 Annie Hay 10 University Pl 100 96 196
18 Aubrey Williams 10 Kent 98 102 200
Girls 7th-8th GRADE Division
1 Brittany Kwon 8 Bremerton 73 74 147 $70.00
2 Adithi Anand 7 Redmond 84 75 159 $60.00
3 Alyssa Nguyen 8 Renton 78 82 160 $50.00
4 Janine Surge 8 Seattle 78 84 162 $40.00
5 Claire Moon 7 Tacoma 86 83 169
5 Julia Bordeaux 8 Lacey 87 82 169
7 Jane Kim 8 Mukilteo 86 85 171
7 Olivia Venderby 7 West Linn 87 84 171
9 Maylie Martinez 8 Pasco 87 88 175
10 Emma Lim 7 Redmond 98 83 181
11 Aalia Gomez 8 Federal Way 104 97 201
April 18, 2015

One of the best public courses in the state.

View Course