2015 Seattle Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
Boys 11th - 12th GRADE Division
1 Marianne Li 12 Bellevue 72 72 144 $85.00
2 Grant Cole 12 Redmond 74 73 147 $75.00
3 Sarah Rhee 12 Lynnwood 68 80 148 $65.00
4 Gabe Lysen 11 Kirkland 73 76 149 $55.00
5 Chris Mogg 11 Sammamish 76 74 150 $45.00
6 Cameron Cooper 11 Seattle 75 76 151 $35.00
6 Matt Brooks 11 Bellevue 72 79 151 $35.00
8 Joseph Carey 11 Seattle 77 75 152 $25.00
9 Barret Dowling 12 Issaquah 74 80 154 $15.00
10 Zach Gibson 11 Seattle 79 77 156
11 Koa Wright 11 Edmonds 75 82 157
11 Tom Rothwell 12 Bellevue 78 79 157
13 Gredigan Wade 12 Duvall 75 83 158
14 Brayden Seims 11 Kent 82 77 159
15 Scott Rohlinger 12 Everett 83 77 160
16 Philip Mak 12 Vancouver BC 80 83 163
17 Mark Carter 11 Everett 88 83 171
18 Will Blattner 11 Seattle 90 87 177
19 Nolan Setterlund 11 Poulsbo 94 92 186
20 Jesse Curran 11 University Place 96 94 190
21 Thomas Carey 11 Seattle 98 105 203
1 Christian John Lagat 10 Bremerton 76 74 150 $80.00
2 Ben Graham 10 Renton 75 76 151 $70.00
2 Ryan Park 9 Bellevue 76 75 151 $70.00
4 Matthew Lee 10 Port Orchard 78 77 155 $50.00
5 Jared Beals 10 Enumclaw 78 80 158 $40.00
6 Blake Cooper 10 Seattle 81 80 161 $30.00
6 Carson Cirillo 9 Medina 78 83 161 $30.00
8 Aidan Thain 10 Bellevue 86 76 162
9 Mason Ngo 10 Bellevue 79 84 163
10 Cole Chase 9 Issaquah 82 82 164
11 Eric Jessen 9 Kirkland 84 82 166
12 Matt Hodgman 9 Enumclaw 82 88 170
13 Ethan Boyd 9 Soap Lake 85 91 176
14 Joe Mansanarez 9 Federal Way 93 91 184
15 Roderick Jones 10 Bellevue 88 97 185
16 Maverick Emerson 9 Mercer Island 101 95 196
17 Evan Hutton 10 Brush Prairie 98 107 205
Boys 7th - 8th GRADE Division
1 Sean Vaovasa 8 Auburn 79 66 145 $68.00
2 Victor Wang 7 Sammamish 75 71 146 $58.00
3 Drew Warford 7 Snoqualmie 85 73 158 $48.00
4 Ian Siebers 7 Bellevue 90 72 162 $38.00
4 Jacob Tarkany 7 Lake Tapps 86 76 162 $38.00
6 Hayden Hunskor 8 Seattle 85 78 163 $28.00
7 Costas Panay 8 Redmond 84 80 164
8 Stephen Dai 7 Bellevue 85 80 165
9 Preston Bebich 7 Gig Harbor 87 80 167
10 Ryan Ho 7 Redmond 95 76 171
11 Carson Linville 8 Mukilteo 89 83 172
12 Alex Kim 8 Redmond 91 84 175
13 Conner Hansford 8 Seattle 118 91 209
Girls 9th - 12th GRADE Division
1 Caitlin Maralack 11 Snoqualmie 83 72 155 $60.00
2 Elise Filuk 11 Camas 81 79 160 $50.00
3 Julia Dai 9 Bellevue 82 82 164 $40.00
4 Danika Palm 11 Richland 91 76 167 $30.00
5 Rachelle Nielsen 12 Summerland BC 88 80 168
6 Rio Smith 12 Camas 87 85 172
7 Anna Patricia Andrade 9 Gig Harbor 88 90 178
8 Emaline Modahl 11 Arlington 102 101 203
Girls 7th - 8th GRADE Division
1 Samantha Na 8 Bellevue 86 82 168 $63.00
2 Aya Kakizaki 7 Bothell 86 88 174 $53.00
3 Jane Kim 8 Mukilteo 94 83 177 $43.00
4 Adithi Anand 7 Redmond 97 83 180
5 Jeemin Nam 8 Bellevue 90 94 184
6 Emma Lim 7 Redmond 95 91 186
7 Mehr Luthra 7 Kirkland 121 114 235
8 Mikaela Ikeda 7 Bellevue 116 120 236
Mixed 4th - 6th Grade Division
1 Akshay Anand 5 Redmond 77 70 147 $60.00
2 Ethan Tseng 5 Portland 80 77 157 $50.00
3 Ronny Kildall (III) 6 Marysville 79 89 168 $40.00
4 Andrew Lim 4 Redmond 93 87 180 $30.00
4 Kasey Maralack 5 Snoqualmie 87 93 180
6 Alex Tseng 2 Portland 94 91 185
7 John Lee 5 Mukilteo 93 100 193
8 Owen Otto 3 Bellevue 126 144 270
March 21, 2015

Provides guests with a challenging and varied golf experience by offering two distinctly unique nines.

View Course

The golf course layout blends the natural beauty of the area with pristine golf conditions and carefully preserved wetlands.

View Course