2015 Spring Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
Boys 11th - 12th GRADE Division
1 Grant Cole 12 Redmond 71 $85.00
2 Cody Roth 12 Bellingham 73 $75.00
3 Connor McCauley 11 Tumwater 74 $65.00
4 Dax Wallat 12 Federal Way 75 $55.00
4 Spencer Clapp 12 Federal Way 75 $55.00
6 Chase Carlson 12 Tacoma 77 $35.00
6 Matt Marrese 12 Bellevue 77 $35.00
8 Joseph Carey 11 Seattle 78 $25.00
9 Davis Gulkison 12 Tacoma 79 $15.00
9 Kenneth Sheldon 12 Ocean Park 79 $15.00
11 Dexter Simonds 12 Seattle 80
11 Kellen O\'Reilly 11 Lacey 80
13 Braeden Anderson 12 Seattle 81
13 Brett Ball 12 Camas 81
13 Eddi Abellar 12 Vancouver 81
16 Collin Fletcher 11 Renton 82
17 Koa Wright 11 Edmonds 83
18 Hunter Hechtman 11 Tacoma 86
19 Christian Youtsler 12 Gig Harbor 88
19 Gredigan Wade 12 Duvall 88
21 Connor Peterson 12 Tacoma 89
21 William Mansfield 12 Mercer Island 89
Boys 9th - 10th GRADE Division
1 Jordan Lee 9 Gig Harbor 76 $70.00
2 John Hayes 9 Sammamish 78 $60.00
3 Joseph Allen 10 Gig Harbor 79 $50.00
4 Tommy McCoy 9 Sammamish 80 $40.00
5 Gabe Spach 10 Seattle 81 $20.00
5 Nathan Cogswell 9 Kent 81 $20.00
7 Ben Graham 10 Renton 83
7 Christian John Lagat 10 Bremerton 83
7 Matthew Lee 10 Port Orchard 83
10 Ryan Sheardown 10 Normandy Park 84
11 Kjell Knapp 10 University Place 99
12 Joe Mansanarez 9 Federal Way 100
13 Noah Funk 10 Mercer Island 104
Boys 7th - 8th GRADE Division
1 Sean Vaovasa 8 Auburn 75 $65.00
2 Cameron McCauley 8 Tumwater 78 $45.00
2 Gyan Bains 8 Dupont 78 $45.00
2 Victor Wang 7 Sammamish 78 $45.00
5 Jack McMullin 7 Seattle 79 $20.00
6 Preston Bebich 7 Gig Harbor 87
7 Blake Kukula 7 Ocean Park 88
7 Jacob Tarkany 7 Lake Tapps 88
7 Kele Rivers 8 Gig Harbor 88
7 Paul Jacobsen 7 Sequim 88
11 Liam Stewardson 8 Ferndale 108
Mixed 4th - 6th GRADE Division
1 Mat Lund 5 Bellevue 80 $50.00
2 Matthew Mehlert 6 Gig Harbor 82 $40.00
3 Andrew Lim 4 Redmond 84 $30.00
4 Suzie Tran 3 Poulsbo 87
5 Ryan McCauley 5 Tumwater 90
6 Makena Mehlert 6 Gig Harbor 98
Girls 9th - 12th GRADE Division
1 Olivia Benzin 12 Tacoma 73 $55.00
2 Clair Hill 10 Gig Harbor 83 $45.00
3 Molly O\'Brien 10 Federal Way 90 $30.00
3 Sarah Kopta 12 Port Orchard 90 $30.00
5 Riley Bass 9 Gig Harbor 95
6 Anna Andrade 9 Gig Harbor 103
7 Annie Hay 10 University Place 106
Girls 7th - 8th GRADE Division
1 Brittany Kwon 8 Bremerton 77 $50.00
2 Janine Surge 8 Seattle 83 $40.00
3 Montgomery Ferreira 6 University Place 84 $30.00
4 Emma Lim 7 Redmond 92
4 Jessica Zelasko 7 Gig Harbor 92
6 Kayla Yi 7 Auburn 121
March 14, 2015

An exceptional community with breathtaking natural beauty.

View Course

Trophy Lake Golf & Casting captures the tradition and spirit of the Northwest through its celebration of two of the region’s most popular activities - golf and fishing.

View Course