2015 THE Northwest Jr Open

# Name Grade Hometown Division Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Merchandise Award
Boys 9th-12th GRADE Division
1 Angelo Gallevo 9 Kent WA 78 73 151 $60.00
2 Joe Klemencic 12 Seattle WA 80 72 152 $60.00
3 Nathan Cogswell 10 Kent WA 82 75 157 $50.00
4 Ryan Park 10 Bellevue WA 82 76 158 $40.00
5 Joseph Carey 12 Seattle WA 78 85 163 $50.00
6 Ryan Russell 12 Gig Harbor WA 89 76 165 $40.00
7 Jordan Baird 11 Tumwater WA 89 79 168 $30.00
8 Timothy Nail 10 Shelton WA 85 85 170 $30.00
9 Kidder Mckee 11 Enumclaw WA 90 81 171
9 Trew McCully 9 Olympia WA 89 82 171
11 Matthew Pabisz 11 Everett WA 92 84 176
12 Evan Galando 12 Normandy pa WA 91 87 178
13 Braden Ash 12 University Pla WA 91 95 186
13 Joe Mansanarez II 10 Federal Way WA 102 84 186
15 Horatio Xiao 11 Seattle WA 100 88 188
16 Alex Weirth 9 Port Orchard WA 99 92 191
17 Ryan Hecker 10 Poulsbo WA 106 95 201
18 Conner Hansford 9 Redmond WA 113 99 212
Boys 7th-8th GRADE Division
1 Drew Warford 8 Snoqualmie WA 79 74 153 $83.00
2 Jack McMullin 8 Seattle WA 79 76 155 $72.00
3 Preston Bebich 8 Gig Harbor WA 78 78 156 $63.00
4 Blake Kukula 8 Ocean Park WA 82 76 158 $52.00
5 Danny Lin 8 Bellevue WA 89 80 169 $43.00
6 Casey Jacobsen 7 Mill Creek WA 87 87 174 $32.00
7 Matthew Mehlert 7 Gig harbor WA 89 87 176 $23.00
8 Matt Titus 7 Tacoma WA 95 82 177 $12.00
9 Cole Reynolds 7 Auburn WA 94 86 180
10 Colby Watkins 8 Maple Valley WA 87 94 181
11 Jack Christensen 7 Tacoma WA 89 94 183
12 Ben David 7 Auburn WA 95 89 184
13 Sam Medeiros 8 Medina WA 97 91 188
14 Gabriel Lau 8 Gig Harbor WA 93 96 189
15 Noah Gould 8 Port Orchard WA 91 103 194
16 Keiki Hofilena 8 Bellevue WA 110 92 202
17 Adrian Basaliza 8 Bremerton WA 107 113 220
18 Ben Van Hollebeke 7 Seattle WA 116 105 221
19 Michael Li 8 Bellevue WA 116 107 223
Mixed 4th-6th GRADE Division
1 Isaac Elaimy 5 Seattle WA 74 90 164 $70.00
2 Sarah Lin 6 Bellevue WA 85 89 174 $25.00
2 Arnav Mittal 6 Redmond WA 86 88 174 $25.00
4 Grace Lee 6 Bellevue WA 87 89 176
5 Suzie Tran 4 Poulsbo WA 91 86 177
6 George Berens 5 Port Orchard WA 98 102 200
Girls 9th-12th GRADE Division
1 Jalayne Martinez 12 Pasco WA 87 77 164 $57.00
2 Hailey Oster 10 Camas WA 84 83 167 $47.00
3 Riley Bass 10 Gig Harbor WA 85 85 170 $36.00
4 Elise Filuk 12 Camas WA 87 84 171
5 Kendall Freeman 11 Lake Oswego OR 94 86 180
6 Anna Andrade 9 Gig Harbor WA 94 90 184
6 Haley Bittner 12 Puyallup WA 99 85 184
Girls 7th-8th GRADE Division
1 Mikaela Ikeda 8 Bellevue WA 94 98 192 $60.00
2 Makena Mehlert 7 Gig Harbor WA 101 95 196 $40.00
3 Hannah Elaimy 7 Seattle WA 108 93 201
4 Mehr Luthra 7 Kirkland WA 110 97 207
5 Janae Martinez 8 Pasco WA 104 107 211
October 03, 2015

One of Washington’s premier public golf experiences.

View Course

One of the best public courses in the state.

View Course